Who is the Best & Fairest in your grade this year?

The Minor Medal Count videos went live here Wednesday night 31st August at 7.00pm

The Division 1 & 2 counts were held at the Arkaba Hotel on the 7th September

Click here to view Medal Count Videos

All the votes by club

All Votes by Division – D1 & D2

All Votes by Division – D3-D7 & 1R-7R

All Votes by Division – C1-C6 & U18’s

Top 20 Vote Getters by Division

CONGRATULATION TO ALL THE WINNERS

Div Medal Surname Club Votes
D1 Keith Sims OAM Medal William O’Malley Rostrevor OC 26
D2 FA Bloch Medal Will Abbott Old Ignatians 25
D3 GS Heard Medal Luke Walsh Seaton Ramblers 23
D4 JW Schultz Medal Bradley Robertson Kilburn 21
Byron Murphy Morphettville Park 21
D5 JB Dicker Medal Dale Armstrong Pooraka 31
D6 AG Bert Medal Luke Nicholls West Croydon 33
D7 RA Stennett Medal Matthew Rowson St Pauls OS 18
D1 Res EA Davoren Medal Zachary Noonan Rostrevor OC 22
D2 Res G Palasis Medal Ryan Sampson Henley 17
D3 Res DG McKay Medal Jarryd Brown Brighton Bombers 15
D4 Res RB Lambert Medal Tom Davey Colonel Light Gardens 23
D5 Res JR Wilson Medal Mark Coppola Woodville South 16
D6 Res AEC Treloar Medal Rhett Glanville Houghton Districts 23
D7 Res FJ Monten Medal Joel Clarke Adelaide Lutheran 25
C1 P Collins Medal Lachlan Roberts Modbury 20
C2 JA Burchell Medal Sam Meyers PHOS Camden 19
C3 CG Tideman Medal Bradley King Brighton Bombers 23
C4 HD Naylor Medal Benjamin Eisner Modbury 16
C5 CC Sando Medal Samuel Haniford Fitzroy 30
C6 HV Millard Medal Jamie Thomas Modbury 24
C7 Marie Little OAM Medal Jessie Goodman Kenilworth 12
Sean Flintoff Eastern Park 12
U18 Red DA Tothill Medal Jed Spence Payneham NU 19
U18 Blue Casey Cooper Medal Bradley Warner Brighton Bombers 13
Wilson Otto Sacred Heart OC 13
James Uren Edwardstown 13
Matthew Wanganeen Rosewater 13
U18 Yellow HJ Mutton Medal Martin Frederick Portland 20

 

GOAL KICKERS (MINOR ROUND)

Div Trophy Name Club Goals
D1 Trent Melville Tea Tree Gully 57
D2 Tristan Carcuro Sacred Heart OC 55
D3 Andrew Ainger Flinders Park 75
D4 Shawn Mansell Eastern Park 79
D5 Harry Prosser Glenunga 65
D6 Darrell  McIntyre Brahma Lodge 74
D7 Shane Hanson Para Hills 76
D1R Simpson Brett Adelaide University 37
D2R Nathan Pierson Henley 60
D3R Jack Hambly Flinders Park 66
D4R Leigh Forrest North Haven 103
D5R Ari Diamandopoulos Kenilworth 46
D6R Ben Clark Elizabeth 81
D7R Cale Matthews Adelaide Lutheran 58
C1 Scott Dawson Modbury 52
C2 Joel Chapman Henley 60
C3 Glen Simmons Golden Grove 74
C4 Grant  De Bais Salisbury 66
C5 Luke  Anderson Hope Valley 39
C6 Andrew  Twynstra Old Ignatians 73
C7 Anthony Landolfi Eatsern Park 15
U18R Angus  Ralph Broadview 44
U18B Samuel  McCabe PHOS Camden 50
Tom  McInerney Edwardstown 50
U18Y Terrel  Rigney Salisbury West 44

 

 

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors