SAAFL 100 Goals in a Season – By Club

History Home

Adelaide Teachers College 1977 A1 Tony Risby

100

(Adelaide) University 1928 A1 William James

124

(Adelaide) University 1957 A1 Charlie Akkermans

106

Adelaide University 1992 A7 Darren Graetz

102

Adelaide University 1996 A1 Todd Ferguson

101

Adelaide University 1999 D9 North Troy Lorenz

107

Adelaide University 2009 D7R Ben Vezis

110

Alberton United 1994 A6 Peter Waites

100

Blackfriars OS 2006 D7 Hugh Millikan

107

Brighton 1958 A3 Brian Rundle

102

Brighton High 1970 A5 Ken Whelan

142

Broadview 1977 A2 John Smith

114

Broadview 1997 D8 Michael Storti

101

Burnside Kensington 1992 A4 Scott Hammond

101

CBCOC 1996 A2 Michael Van den Kieboom

100

Central United 1996 A4 Res William Walloscheck

103

Central United 1997 D6 Res William Walloscheik

108

Central United 2014 D6 James Bain

103

Colonel Light Gardens 1932 A2 Les Filmore

118

Colonel Light Gardens 1992 A6 Jeff Marshall

100

Colonel Light Gardens 2004 D7 Sean Chambers

129

Colonel Light Gardens 2013 D6 Arren Harvey

111

Colonel Light Gardens 2014 D5 Arren Harvey

117

Eastern Park 1995 A5 North Bonomy Eddy

123

Fitzroy 2003 D5 Ben Hart

104

Fitzroy 2004 D5 Ben Hart

135

Flinders Park 2014 U/18 Yellow Spencer Johnson

102

Flinders University 1966 A4 Ian Haines

139

Gaza 1981 D9 Mick Barber

112

Gaza 1987 D8 Mick Barber

123

Gepps Cross 1997 D3 Laurence Schache

103

Gepps Cross 2006 D10B Clinton Payne

170

Glandore 1992 A6 T May

117

Glenunga 1986 A9 John Dicker

116

Golden Grove 2008 D5 Shane Scudds

108

Golden Grove 2014 D8 Glen Simmons

103

Goodwood Saints 1984 D4 Nick Genovese

126

Goodwood Saints 1990 A2 Stuart Wells

128

Greenacres 1977 Colts Mick Daniels

100

Greenacres 2006 D6 Adam Forth

113

Hectorville 1991 A10 S Reynolds

109

Henley 1953 A3 Don Pryor

118

Henley And Grange 1934 A 2 Alec Kinlough

112

Henley Greek 1997 U/17 Blue Steven McLawrence

154

Hope Valley 1992 A10 Ian Casey

101

Hope Valley 2005 D7 Res Andrew Bienke

112

Hope Valley 2008 D6 Res Luke Nation

110

Houghton Districts (Banksia Park OS) 1993 A6 Andrew Oliver

114

Ingle Farm 1990 A5 Michael Coad

108

Ingle Farm 1993 A11 Stephen Quigley

102

Kenilworth 2005 D6 Shamus Osborn

143

Kensington 1933 A2 Gordon Sawley

139

Kilburn 1992 A1 Duane Massey

115

Mawson Lakes (Saint Paul’s OS) 2009 D7 Ivan Novosel

100

Modbury 1989 A5 Jim Gooch

127

Modbury 1990 A4 Peter Duif

109

Modbury 1990 A8 Jim Gooch

105

Modbury 1994 A7 Res Anthony Tallura

112

Modbury 1997 D10 North Anthony Tallura

101

Modbury 1998 D9 North Anthony Tallura

126

North Haven 2003 D5 Michael Leal

107

North Pines 1995 A8 North Russell Bradshaw

114

North Pines 2014 D7 Phillip Dudley

130

Old Ignatians 1975 A4 David Harben

116

Old Ignatians 1998 D4 Res Tim Rice

103

Para District Uniting 1988 A7 C Chapman

101

Paralowie 2001 D8 Shaun Holland

104

Paralowie 2003 D7 Adam Barnes

109

Paralowie 2007 D7 Adam Barnes

127

Paralowie 2008 D7 Adam Barnes

130

Payneham 1954 A4 Graham Nash

118

Pembroke OS 1997 D5 Roger Rasheed

103

Plympton High Old Scholars 1993 A3 Garth Wright

107

Pooraka 1996 A7 Paul Derham

137

Pooraka 1997 D2 Res John Modra

109

Pooraka 1998 U/17 Gold Anthony Didak

110

Port District 1994 A1 Wayne Carlin

104

Port District 1995 A6 South Craig Walker

102

Port District 1998 D2 Mark Tylor

112

Port District 2000 D10 North Craig Walker

100

Port District 2002 D8 Christian Spratt

104

Port District (Exeter) 1940 A1 Alec Kinlough

115

Port District (Exeter) 1939 A1 Alec Kinlough

118

Port District (Semaphore Central) 1937 A1 Jack Johnson

114

Port District (Semaphore Central) 1938 A1 Jack Johnson

110

Port District Uniting 1988 A7 C Chapman

101

Prince Alfred OC 1937 A1 Arthur Dawkins

112

Prince Alfred OC 1940 A2 Arthur Dawkins

119

Prince Alfred OC 2001 D3 John Walthan

103

Prince Alfred OC 2004 D3 John Walthan

105

Railways 1938 A2 Malcolm Footer

100

Rosewater 1978 D6 Brian Dick

125

Rosewater 1962 A2 Alan Hunt

115

Rosewater 2004 D4 Rob Cichowski

103

Rosewater 2014 D6 Nick Williams

108

Rostrevor OC 2003 D2 Drew Litster

123

Rostrevor OC 2004 D8 Michael Marvanek

114

Rostrevor OC 2006 D1 Drew Litster

111

Sacred Heart OC 1975 A3 Mark Kenneally

112

Sacred Heart OC 1996 A1 Kym Welsby

115

Sacred Heart OC 1997 A2 Kym Welsby

101

Sacred Heart OC 2010 D7 Cameron Carroll

118

Sacred Heart OC 2011 D7 Cameron Carroll

142

Sacred Heart OC 2011 D7R Nick Tait

134

Salisbury North 1996 P2 Damien Herzick

104

Salisbury North 1996 A8 Graham Brooks

127

Salisbury West 2000 D10 North Anthony Sparre

118

Salisbury West 2001 D10 North Anthony Sparre

106

Salisbury West 2006 D4 Luke Robinson

110

Salisbury West 2006 D4 Res Scott Allan

133

Scotch OC 1948 A2 Max Roberts

101

Scotch OC 1979 A2 Shane Langley

117

Scotch OC 1995 A3 Clay Chaplin

116

Scotch OC 2002 D10 South Clay Chaplin

118

Seaton Ramblers 1991 A10 Pekka Honkanen

148

Seaton Ramblers 1993 A8 Luigi Lagana

102

SMOSH 1994 A3 Michael Wilkins

121

SMOSH 1994 A3 Res David Kennewell

116

SMOSH 1994 A9 Michael Bamford

124

SMOSH West Lakes 2010 C6 Wade Matthews

100

Saint Peter’s OC 1936 A1 Bill Hann

116

Sturt CAE 1975 A5 Neil Wuttke

151

Tea Tree Gully 1990 A4 Kevin Aistrope

112

Tea Tree Gully 1999 D8 Peter Martin

111

Tea Tree Gully 2001 D8 Peter Martin

101

Tea Tree Gully 2001 D8 Res Shane Ball

102

Underdale United 1928 A2 Mick Spain

107

Unley Mercedes Jets 2014 D3 Nick Wark

104

Walkerville 1936 A2 Sid Maley

155

Wattle Park Teacher’s College 1960 A4 Doug Turbill

100

Westminster OS 1979 A4 Rick Burnett

103

Wingfield Royals

 

2007 D7R Kym Klomp

101

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors