SAAFL 100 Goals in a Season – By Player

History Home

Adam Barnes2008D7Paralowie

130

Adam Barnes2007D7Paralowie

127

Adam Barnes2003D7Paralowie

109

Adam Forth2006D6Greenacres

113

Alan Hunt1962A2Rosewater

115

Alec Kinlough1939A1Port District (Exeter)

118

Alec Kinlough1940A1Port District (Exeter)

115

Alec Kinlough1934A 2Henley And Grange

112

Andrew Bienke2005D7 ResHope Valley

112

Andrew Oliver1993A6Houghton Districts (Banksia Park OS)

114

Anthony Didak1998U/17 GoldPooraka

110

Anthony Sparre2000D10 NorthSalisbury West

118

Anthony Sparre2001D10 NorthSalisbury West

106

Anthony Tallura1998D9 NorthModbury

126

Anthony Tallura1994A7 ResModbury

112

Anthony Tallura1997D10 NorthModbury

101

Arren Harvey2014D5Colonel Light Gardens

117

Arren Harvey2013D6Colonel Light Gardens

111

Arthur Dawkins1940A2Prince Alfred OC

119

Arthur Dawkins1937A1Prince Alfred OC

112

Ben Hart2004D5Fitzroy

135

Ben Hart2003D5Fitzroy

104

Ben Vezis2009D7RAdelaide University

110

Bill Hann1936A1Saint Peter’s OC

116

Bonomy Eddy1995A5 NorthEastern Park

123

Brian Dick1978D6Rosewater

125

Brian Rundle1958A3Brighton

102

C Chapman1988A7Para District Uniting

101

C Chapman1988A7Port District Uniting

101

Cameron Carroll2011D7Sacred Heart OC

142

Cameron Carroll2010D7Sacred Heart OC

118

Charlie Akkermans1957A1(Adelaide) University

106

Christian Spratt2002D8Port District

104

Clay Chaplin2002D10 SouthScotch OC

118

Clay Chaplin1995A3Scotch OC

116

Clinton Payne2006D10BGepps Cross

170

Craig Walker1995A6 SouthPort District

102

Craig Walker2000D10 NorthPort District

100

Damien Herzick1996P2Salisbury North

104

Darren Graetz1992A7Adelaide University

102

David Harben1975A4Old Ignatians

116

David Kennewell1994A3 ResSMOSH

116

Don Pryor1953A3Henley

118

Doug Turbill1960A4Wattle Park Teacher’s College

100

Drew Litster2003D2Rostrevor OC

123

Drew Litster2006D1Rostrevor OC

111

Duane Massey1992A1Kilburn

115

Garth Wright1993A3Plympton High Old Scholars

107

Glen Simmons2014D8Golden Grove

103

Gordon Sawley1933A2Kensington

139

Graham Brooks1996A8Salisbury North

127

Graham Nash1954A4Payneham

118

Hugh Millikan2006D7Blackfriars OS

107

Ian Casey1992A10Hope Valley

101

Ian Haines1966A4Flinders University

139

Ivan Novosel2009D7Mawson Lakes (Saint Paul’s OS)

100

Jack Johnson1937A1Port District (Semaphore Central)

114

Jack Johnson1938A1Port District (Semaphore Central)

110

James Bain2014D6Central United

103

Jeff Marshall1992A6Colonel Light Gardens

100

Jim Gooch1989A5Modbury

127

Jim Gooch1990A8Modbury

105

John Dicker1986A9Glenunga

116

John Modra1997D2 ResPooraka

109

John Smith1977A2Broadview

114

John Walthan2004D3Prince Alfred OC

105

John Walthan2001D3Prince Alfred OC

103

Ken Whelan1970A5Brighton High

142

Kevin Aistrope1990A4Tea Tree Gully

112

Kym Klomp2007D7RWingfield Royals

101

Kym Welsby1996A1Sacred Heart OC

115

Kym Welsby1997A2Sacred Heart OC

101

Laurence Schache1997D3Gepps Cross

103

Les Filmore1932A2Colonel Light Gardens

118

Luigi Lagana1993A8Seaton Ramblers

102

Luke Nation2008D6 ResHope Valley

110

Luke Robinson2006D4Salisbury West

110

Malcolm Footer1938A2Railways

100

Mark Kenneally1975A3Sacred Heart OC

112

Mark Tylor1998D2Port District

112

Max Roberts1948A2Scotch OC

101

Michael Bamford1994A9SMOSH

124

Michael Coad1990A5Ingle Farm

108

Michael Leal2003D5North Haven

107

Michael Marvanek2004D8Rostrevor OC

114

Michael Storti1997D8Broadview

101

Michael Van den Kieboom1996A2CBCOC

100

Michael Wilkins1994A3SMOSH

121

Mick Barber1987D8Gaza

123

Mick Barber1981D9Gaza

112

Mick Daniels1977ColtsGreenacres

100

Mick Spain1928A2Underdale United

107

Neil Wuttke1975A5Sturt CAE

151

Nick Genovese1984D4Goodwood Saints

126

Nick Tait2011D7RSacred Heart OC

134

Nick Wark2014D3Unley Mercedes Jets

104

Nick Williams2014D6Rosewater

108

Paul Derham1996A7Pooraka

137

Pekka Honkanen1991A10Seaton Ramblers

148

Peter Duif1990A4Modbury

109

Peter Martin1999D8Tea Tree Gully

111

Peter Martin2001D8Tea Tree Gully

101

Peter Waites1994A6Alberton United

100

Phillip Dudley2014D7North Pines

130

Rick Burnett1979A4Westminster OS

103

Rob Cichowski2004D4Rosewater

103

Roger Rasheed1997D5Pembroke OS

103

Russell Bradshaw1995A8 NorthNorth Pines

114

S Reynolds1991A10Hectorville

109

Scott Allan2006D4 ResSalisbury West

133

Scott Hammond1992A4Burnside Kensington

101

Sean Chambers2004D7Colonel Light Gardens

129

Shamus Osborn2005D6Kenilworth

143

Shane Ball2001D8 ResTea Tree Gully

102

Shane Langley1979A2Scotch OC

117

Shane Scudds2008D5Golden Grove

108

Shaun Holland2001D8Paralowie

104

Sid Maley1936A2Walkerville

155

Spencer Johnson2014U/18 YellowFlinders Park

102

Stephen Quigley1993A11Ingle Farm

102

Steven McLawrence1997U/17 BlueHenley Greek

154

Stuart Wells1990A2Goodwood Saints

128

T May1992A6Glandore

117

Tim Rice1998D4 ResOld Ignatians

103

Todd Ferguson1996A1Adelaide University

101

Tony Risby1977A1Adelaide Teachers College

100

Troy Lorenz1999D9 NorthAdelaide University

107

Wade Matthews2010C6SMOSH West Lakes

100

Wayne Carlin1994A1Port District

104

William James1928A1(Adelaide) University

124

William Walloscheck1996A4 ResCentral United

103

William Walloscheik1997D6 ResCentral United

108

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors