SAAFL 100 Goals in a Season – By Player

History Home

Adam Barnes 2008 D7 Paralowie

130

Adam Barnes 2007 D7 Paralowie

127

Adam Barnes 2003 D7 Paralowie

109

Adam Forth 2006 D6 Greenacres

113

Alan Hunt 1962 A2 Rosewater

115

Alec Kinlough 1939 A1 Port District (Exeter)

118

Alec Kinlough 1940 A1 Port District (Exeter)

115

Alec Kinlough 1934 A 2 Henley And Grange

112

Andrew Bienke 2005 D7 Res Hope Valley

112

Andrew Oliver 1993 A6 Houghton Districts (Banksia Park OS)

114

Anthony Didak 1998 U/17 Gold Pooraka

110

Anthony Sparre 2000 D10 North Salisbury West

118

Anthony Sparre 2001 D10 North Salisbury West

106

Anthony Tallura 1998 D9 North Modbury

126

Anthony Tallura 1994 A7 Res Modbury

112

Anthony Tallura 1997 D10 North Modbury

101

Arren Harvey 2014 D5 Colonel Light Gardens

117

Arren Harvey 2013 D6 Colonel Light Gardens

111

Arthur Dawkins 1940 A2 Prince Alfred OC

119

Arthur Dawkins 1937 A1 Prince Alfred OC

112

Ben Hart 2004 D5 Fitzroy

135

Ben Hart 2003 D5 Fitzroy

104

Ben Vezis 2009 D7R Adelaide University

110

Bill Hann 1936 A1 Saint Peter’s OC

116

Bonomy Eddy 1995 A5 North Eastern Park

123

Brian Dick 1978 D6 Rosewater

125

Brian Rundle 1958 A3 Brighton

102

C Chapman 1988 A7 Para District Uniting

101

C Chapman 1988 A7 Port District Uniting

101

Cameron Carroll 2011 D7 Sacred Heart OC

142

Cameron Carroll 2010 D7 Sacred Heart OC

118

Charlie Akkermans 1957 A1 (Adelaide) University

106

Christian Spratt 2002 D8 Port District

104

Clay Chaplin 2002 D10 South Scotch OC

118

Clay Chaplin 1995 A3 Scotch OC

116

Clinton Payne 2006 D10B Gepps Cross

170

Craig Walker 1995 A6 South Port District

102

Craig Walker 2000 D10 North Port District

100

Damien Herzick 1996 P2 Salisbury North

104

Darren Graetz 1992 A7 Adelaide University

102

David Harben 1975 A4 Old Ignatians

116

David Kennewell 1994 A3 Res SMOSH

116

Don Pryor 1953 A3 Henley

118

Doug Turbill 1960 A4 Wattle Park Teacher’s College

100

Drew Litster 2003 D2 Rostrevor OC

123

Drew Litster 2006 D1 Rostrevor OC

111

Duane Massey 1992 A1 Kilburn

115

Garth Wright 1993 A3 Plympton High Old Scholars

107

Glen Simmons 2014 D8 Golden Grove

103

Gordon Sawley 1933 A2 Kensington

139

Graham Brooks 1996 A8 Salisbury North

127

Graham Nash 1954 A4 Payneham

118

Hugh Millikan 2006 D7 Blackfriars OS

107

Ian Casey 1992 A10 Hope Valley

101

Ian Haines 1966 A4 Flinders University

139

Ivan Novosel 2009 D7 Mawson Lakes (Saint Paul’s OS)

100

Jack Johnson 1937 A1 Port District (Semaphore Central)

114

Jack Johnson 1938 A1 Port District (Semaphore Central)

110

James Bain 2014 D6 Central United

103

Jeff Marshall 1992 A6 Colonel Light Gardens

100

Jim Gooch 1989 A5 Modbury

127

Jim Gooch 1990 A8 Modbury

105

John Dicker 1986 A9 Glenunga

116

John Modra 1997 D2 Res Pooraka

109

John Smith 1977 A2 Broadview

114

John Walthan 2004 D3 Prince Alfred OC

105

John Walthan 2001 D3 Prince Alfred OC

103

Ken Whelan 1970 A5 Brighton High

142

Kevin Aistrope 1990 A4 Tea Tree Gully

112

Kym Klomp 2007 D7R Wingfield Royals

101

Kym Welsby 1996 A1 Sacred Heart OC

115

Kym Welsby 1997 A2 Sacred Heart OC

101

Laurence Schache 1997 D3 Gepps Cross

103

Les Filmore 1932 A2 Colonel Light Gardens

118

Luigi Lagana 1993 A8 Seaton Ramblers

102

Luke Nation 2008 D6 Res Hope Valley

110

Luke Robinson 2006 D4 Salisbury West

110

Malcolm Footer 1938 A2 Railways

100

Mark Kenneally 1975 A3 Sacred Heart OC

112

Mark Tylor 1998 D2 Port District

112

Max Roberts 1948 A2 Scotch OC

101

Michael Bamford 1994 A9 SMOSH

124

Michael Coad 1990 A5 Ingle Farm

108

Michael Leal 2003 D5 North Haven

107

Michael Marvanek 2004 D8 Rostrevor OC

114

Michael Storti 1997 D8 Broadview

101

Michael Van den Kieboom 1996 A2 CBCOC

100

Michael Wilkins 1994 A3 SMOSH

121

Mick Barber 1987 D8 Gaza

123

Mick Barber 1981 D9 Gaza

112

Mick Daniels 1977 Colts Greenacres

100

Mick Spain 1928 A2 Underdale United

107

Neil Wuttke 1975 A5 Sturt CAE

151

Nick Genovese 1984 D4 Goodwood Saints

126

Nick Tait 2011 D7R Sacred Heart OC

134

Nick Wark 2014 D3 Unley Mercedes Jets

104

Nick Williams 2014 D6 Rosewater

108

Paul Derham 1996 A7 Pooraka

137

Pekka Honkanen 1991 A10 Seaton Ramblers

148

Peter Duif 1990 A4 Modbury

109

Peter Martin 1999 D8 Tea Tree Gully

111

Peter Martin 2001 D8 Tea Tree Gully

101

Peter Waites 1994 A6 Alberton United

100

Phillip Dudley 2014 D7 North Pines

130

Rick Burnett 1979 A4 Westminster OS

103

Rob Cichowski 2004 D4 Rosewater

103

Roger Rasheed 1997 D5 Pembroke OS

103

Russell Bradshaw 1995 A8 North North Pines

114

S Reynolds 1991 A10 Hectorville

109

Scott Allan 2006 D4 Res Salisbury West

133

Scott Hammond 1992 A4 Burnside Kensington

101

Sean Chambers 2004 D7 Colonel Light Gardens

129

Shamus Osborn 2005 D6 Kenilworth

143

Shane Ball 2001 D8 Res Tea Tree Gully

102

Shane Langley 1979 A2 Scotch OC

117

Shane Scudds 2008 D5 Golden Grove

108

Shaun Holland 2001 D8 Paralowie

104

Sid Maley 1936 A2 Walkerville

155

Spencer Johnson 2014 U/18 Yellow Flinders Park

102

Stephen Quigley 1993 A11 Ingle Farm

102

Steven McLawrence 1997 U/17 Blue Henley Greek

154

Stuart Wells 1990 A2 Goodwood Saints

128

T May 1992 A6 Glandore

117

Tim Rice 1998 D4 Res Old Ignatians

103

Todd Ferguson 1996 A1 Adelaide University

101

Tony Risby 1977 A1 Adelaide Teachers College

100

Troy Lorenz 1999 D9 North Adelaide University

107

Wade Matthews 2010 C6 SMOSH West Lakes

100

Wayne Carlin 1994 A1 Port District

104

William James 1928 A1 (Adelaide) University

124

William Walloscheck 1996 A4 Res Central United

103

William Walloscheik 1997 D6 Res Central United

108

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors