SAAFL All Australian Players – Players Alphabetical

History Home

Name

Club

Year

Allen PhilBroadview

1985

Allen JoshAthelstoneU/23

2015

Annear NoelSeaton Ramblers

1976

Annear NoelBroadview

1979

Antonello AndrewAdelaide University

1986

Argus GaryKilburn

1988

Armstrong BenKilburn

2002

Baccanello TimRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2015

Barry ThomasGoodwood Saints

U/23

2011

Bartel DavidGoodwood Saints

2004

Berry ScottHenley

U/23

2005

Blacksell ToddPHOS Camden

U/23

2011

Botten BillSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1982

Botten BillSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1983

Botten BillSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1985

Botten BillSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1988

Botten TomSt Peter’s Old Collegians

U/23

2010

Brand DarrylPostal Institute

1973

Bratton MaxKilburn

1983

Bray RichieExeter

1958

Brebner DonUniversity

1950

Buckley RaySemaphore Central

1976

Cailotto LouFlinders Park

1976

Carr RobertPostal Institute

1970

Chadwick SamRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2005

Chadwick TomRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2006

Chadwick TomRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2007

Chandler DarrenHenley

2002

Chapman BillUniversity

1965

Clarke DerekPort District

U/23

2006

Clarke DerekPort District

U/23

2007

Clarke MaxRiverside

1962

Coles IvanRiverside

1988

Cooper TomAdelaide University

U/23

2006

Coppins JamieWalkerville

1962

Coudraye JohnFlindersPark

1976

Cousins PeterSeaton Ramblers

1983

Crerar PeterBroadview

1991

Cutting DeanSalisbury North

U/23

2006

Cutting DeanSalisbury North

U/23

2007

De Visser CameronSacred Heart Old Collegians

U/23

2011

Delaney ColinEthelton

1973

Delmenico MatthewSacred Heart Old CollegiansU/23

2015

Dickson BrianPayneham

1958

Disney JulianUniversity

1968

Edwards MarkPHOS Camden

2002

Egan NickPort District

2004

Ellis GaryKilburn

2002

Emmett BrentonAdelaide University

1973

Evans StevenSalisbury North

U/23

2007

Farr GregoryGaza

U/23

2006

Ferguson ToddPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1994

Ferris BrianTeachers College

1970

Ferris BrianAdelaide University

1974

Flynn MickAdelaide College

1979

Fogden MattModbury

U/23

2011

Giles ClintonGreek

1983

Giles RichardRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2006

Giles RichardRostrevor Old Collegians

U/23

2007

Goodhart JohnUniversity

1968

Gower MichaelSeaton Ramblers

U/23

2007

Griffiths KevinTeachers College

1970

Griffiths KevinAdelaide University

1974

Grocke NathanBroadview

U/23

2007

Hales NicholasPort DistrictU/23

2015

Hamill MickRiverside

1986

Hamilton WillSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1979

Hardy HenryGaza

U/23

2007

Harries RobertUniversity

1965

Harris NevilleSemaphore Central

1974

Harrison IanFlinders University

1971

Harrison IanScotch Old Collegians

1979

Harvey JimExeter

1950

Haslam RossScotch Old Collegians

1973

Haslam RossScotch Old Collegians

1976

Haslam RossScotch Old Collegians

1979

Hewett MickTeachers College

1970

Hewitt RonWoodville

1958

Horwood ChrisSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1988

Howson DennyKilburn

1960

Hunter ChrisSeaton Ramblers

1973

Hunter ChrisRiverside

1979

Ide IanPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1970

Jacques JeremySeaton Ramblers

2002

Jacques JeremySeaton Ramblers

2004

Jarratt ClaudeWalkerville

1951

Johnson SteveAdelaide Teachers

1973

Johnson SteveAdelaide University

1974

Johnston PeterScotch Old Collegians

1985

Jordan ShaneSalisbury North

U/23

2006

Katsaros JimAdelaide University

1971

Katsaros JimAdelaide University

1974

Kemp MarkBroadview

1989

Kemp PaulBroadview

1989

Kennett StephenPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1983

Keough PeterSemaphore Central

1950

Kerr DavidFlinders University

1971

Kerr MichaelGaza

U/23

2010

Kerr-Grant MalcolmAdelaide University

1976

Kerston PhilHenley

1976

Krzeminski MarkWest Croydon

1985

Lauder GavinKilburn

1989

Levy JakeSalisbury North

U/23

2005

Lockwood JordanSt Peters Old CollegiansU/23

2015

Lowry DarylRiverside

1982

Mason JamieBroadview

1986

May TrevorBroadview

2002

May TrevorBroadview

2003

May TrevorBroadview

2004

McCann PeterFlinders University

1971

McClure TrevorKilburn

1991

McDonnell SeamusHenley

U/23

2010

McKay AlexTea Tree GullyU/23

2015

McLeod AlistairUniversity

1950

McLeod AlistairUniversity

1954

Millar ZaccaryEastern Park

U/23

2010

Miller AndyGlenunga

1970

Mitchell LochUniversity

1970

Morgan MichaelGreek-Camden

1989

Muir AndrewAdelaide University

1991

Muir AndrewAdelaide University

1994

Natoli MauriceKilburn

1991

Natt MervExeter

1950

Noonan JohnSacred Heart Old Collegians

U/23

2011

Ormond RogerPayneham

1971

Owens BrentonPort District

1994

Page JohnPostal Institute

1968

Page JohnPostal Institute

1970

Parker GaryPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1986

Parousis WilliamRiverside

1979

Payze MarkHenley Greek

1994

Perry DarrenPort District

U/23

2005

Powell RobertSemaphore Central

1958

Purdy JohnGoodwood

1968

Quinn JackRiverside

1950

Radetti ChristopherGaza

U/23

2006

Radotti ChristopherGaza

U/23

2007

Rainsford JeffSemaphore Central

1970

Roach AnthonyBroadview

1986

Roache GeorgeSemaphore Central

1973

RobertsonUniversity

1965

Rofe PaulAdelaide University

1970

Rofe PaulAdelaide University

1973

Rofe PaulAdelaide University

1974

Rundle BrianBrighton

1958

Russell GlennKilburn

1994

Russell JohnSemaphore Central

1960

Ryan BradleyPHOS Camden

1994

Sandford GlenPHOS Camden

2003

Sandford GlenPHOS Camden

2004

Sangster JohnUniversity

1965

Sawford JimSemaphore Central

1954

Schwartz MarkAdelaide University

1976

Seppelt BrianUniversity

1958

Simmons KevinSemaphore Central

1954

Skorzewski FidelisRiverside

1979

Smart BrianPayneham

1965

Smelt BenAdelaide University

U/23

2015

Smith NicholasSt Peter’s Old Collegians

U/23

2010

Smith PeterGepps Cross

2003

Solomon JackGreek-Camden

1988

Spriggs ScottScotch Old CollegiansU/23

2015

Staker JohnRosewater

1973

Staker JohnRosewater

1976

Stengle AlexGepps Cross

U/23

2010

Stephens HaydnRiverside

1989

Stent MatthewGolden GroveU/23

2015

Tait SimonSacred Heart Old Collegians

1986

Tardif RobertAdelaide University

1971

Tidswell JohnKilburn

1960

Tierney TerryWalkerville

1973

Trimboli MarcusRostrevor Old Collegians

2002

Trimboli MarcusRostrevor Old Collegians

2003

Trimboli MarcusRostrevor Old Collegians

2004

Trumble SimonAdelaide University

1974

Trumble SimonAdelaide University

1976

Underdown KimExeter

1973

Underdown KimExeter

1974

Van Soest ShannonTea Tree Gully

2003

Van Soest ShannonTea Tree Gully

2004

Vertudaches DesTea Tree Gully

2003

Vincent AndySt Peter’s Old Collegians

1989

Volbrecht StanKilburn

1962

Wait JulianPort District

2004

Wakelin DanielGoodwood Saints

2002

Wakelin DanielGoodwood Saints

2003

Wakelin DanielGoodwood Saints

2004

Walsh JohnUniversity

1954

Waltham RobertUniversity

1968

Watkins BenRostrevor Old Collegians

2004

Weidemann WayneKilburn

2002

Weidemann WayneKilburn

2004

Welford JohnPayneham

1965

Welford JohnPayneham

1968

Whelan DavidGoodwood Saints

1991

White VicAlberton Church United

1951

Wilkinson KenWalkerville

1954

Williams CoryAdelaide University

1988

Williams TroyFlinders Park

2002

Willsmore IanPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1985

Willsmore IanPrince Alfred Old Collegians

1988

Wood RayKings Old Collegians

1950

Wood ScottGaza

U/23

2005

Woodgate DavidSt Peter’s Old Collegians

1965

Young PeterGreek-Camden

1991

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors