SAAFL Highest Scores 1911-2017

History Home

Rank Winner Score Total Loser Score Total Grade Date
1 Blackfriars OS 71-34 460 Angle Vale 5-1 31 D6 24/05/2014
2 Elizabeth 70-30 450 North Pines 1-3 9 D6 6/08/2005
3 Pembroke OS 67-35 437 Kilburn 0-1 1 D3 26/04/2014
4 Plympton 67-31 433 Kilburn 0-1 1 D3 9/08/2014
4 Unley Mercedes Jets 63-29 407 Kilburn 2-0 12 D3 12/04/2014
5 Flinders Park 60-32 392 Kings OC 0-0 0 A3 4/06/1949
6 Kilburn 60-31 391 Salisbury 0-1 1 D9N 27/06/1998
Flinders University 59-37 391 Campbelltown-Magill 1-0 6 A6 17/08/1996
Mitcham 61-25 391 Kilburn 2-2 14 D3 24/05/2014
9 Elizabeth 60-29 389 Ovingham 1-6 12 A5N 1/07/1995
10 Tea Tree Gully 57-30 372 Adelaide Lutheran 1-2 8 A8 23/06/1990
11 St Pauls 58-22 370 Ovingham 1-4 10 A5N 29/07/1995
12 CBCOC 57-26 368 State Transport Auth 1-1 7 A11 17/04/1993
13 Adelaide Lutheran 57-25 367 Kaurna Eagles 3-2 20 D5 28/05/2005
14 North Pines 56-29 365 Goodwood Saints 2-3 15 A6 6/08/1994
15 Smithfield 54-35 359 Ovingham 2-1 13 A5N 5/08/1995
16 Smithfield 54-34 358 Modbury 4-5 29 A5N 19/08/1995
17 Ingle Farm 56-25 355 Greenacres 3-2 20 D5 8/05/2004
18 West Croydon 53-34 352 Angle Vale 0-2 2 D6 28/06/2014
19 Eastern Park 53-33 351 Portland 7-8 50 D8 22/07/2000
20 North Pines 54-24 348 Edwardstown 1-3 9 A4 20/07/1996
21 Seaton Ramblers 54-23 347 Kilburn 1-0 6 D3 5/04/2014
Walkerville 51-41 347 Railway Institute 0-1 1 A5 21/05/1966
23 Modbury 51-33 339 Kilburn 0-0 0 D3 14/06/2014
24 Scotch OC 51-27 333 Sacred Heart OC 0-0 0 A8 1/08/1992
25 Modbury 52-18 330 Broadview 0-0 0 C6 8/08/2009
Para Hills 50-30 330 North Pines 1-2 8 D7 12/08/2017
27 Golden Grove 51-21 327 Greenacres 5-3 33 D5 29/05/2004
28 Seaton Ramblers 48-35 323 Colonel Light Gdns 4-2 26 A3 5/08/1961
29 Paralowie 51-16 322 Kaurna Eagles 1-1 7 D7 30/06/2007
Athelstone 50-22 322 Kilburn 1-0 6 D3 17/05/2014
31 Ingle Farm 49-26 320 Burnside-Kensington 3-4 22 D6 21/07/2001
32 Ingle Farm 49-23 317 Ovingham 5-5 35 A5 14/08/1993
St Peters OC 49-23 317 Hope Valley 0-2 2 A1 25/05/1996
34 St Michaels OS&H 47-34 316 Pulteney OS 0-1 1 A3R 20/08/1994
West Croydon 49-22 316 Mitchell Park 3-5 23 D5 8/05/2010
36 Edwardstown 50-15 315 St Peters OC 0-1 1 D8 22/04/2006
37 Pulteney OS 49-19 313 North Pines 4-4 28 D6 14/08/1999
Seaton Ramblers 48-25 313 Kilburn 3-3 21 D3 21/06/2014
39 Lockleys 47-30 312 Ethelton 1-1 7 A9 20/07/1996
40 Greenacres 49-16 310 West Croydon 6-7 43 A1 30/07/1988
Greenacres 47-28 310 Kenilworth 0-1 1 A2R 6/08/1994
Salisbury 50-10 310 Burnside-Kensington 2-0 12 D6 2/06/2001
43 Greenacres 47-26 308 SAIT 3-5 23 A5 7/08/1976
44 Port District 49-13 307 Pembroke OS 3-2 20 A8 10/07/1993
45 Brighton High OS 47-23 305 Flinders University 1-3 9 A6 26/04/1969
Ovingham 47-23 305 Rostrevor OC 6-5 41 D9N 19/04/1997
47 CBCOC 46-28 304 Greenacres 1-0 6 A5 10/07/2004
48 Salisbury North 47-21 303 North Haven 0-0 0 A8 18/05/1996
49 Henley 47-20 302 Flinders Park 1-3 9 A3 22/08/1953
Salisbury CAE 45-32 302 Gaza 0-1 1 A6 7/05/1977

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors