SAAFL History – 2007

There is a new process for harvesting people’s knowledge, experience and wisdom. Electrodes from a machine (human knowbot) are connected to the brain and can copy thinking, processing, skills and even human qualities of compassion, empathy and understanding. The capture as it is called can then be transferred like a software upgrade to another person. Selections can also be made of the particular aspects of development needed and can be filtered to suit the individual needs of the person. This is a great innovation for all aspects of organizational development and especially important for sporting organizations. It is bound to be an attraction for volunteers and will make a huge difference to the teaching of skills for game development. Unfortunately, I’ve made this all up although there are research projects along these lines already happening. For a moment, I could almost hear the minds ticking about where they could get a machine like this for their club. The human knowbot provided sudden momentary relief from the pressures clubs are under to run and manage their clubs well.

In difficult times, it is hard to remember why we do things. People become involved in voluntary organizations for a host of reasons but predominantly because they want to make a difference, contribute and be part of an environment that is enjoyable and fun. When the enjoyment and fun slides into the red, people tend to ‘talk with their feet’ and walk away. Clubs that have low levels of support can accept it, blame others for being in that position or do something about it. There are a multitude of tasks in any club but clubs are firstly about relationships, social interaction and mirror communities of extended families. Successful clubs nurture relationships, support one another and value the contributions of every person.

Every person that makes a contribution is a potential leader. Leadership is primarily about people and vision but also about strategy and planning. People that hold positions of power need to be good leaders. Positions of leadership in an organization need to be filled by good leaders. A good leader will create structures and processes that will enable a “human knowbot” type environment to happen. Getting the right structures in place from the start invests energies and resources into areas that will make the long term differences. The governance of the club ought to be the number one priority. A good governance structure will ensure the needs of the members are addressed, the people are looked after, the teams are successful, there is a plan and the plan is implemented according to the club’s priorities. The governance structure of The League underwent considerable change last year in terms of structure and process. The challenge still remains to continue to attract people with the credentials to govern according to its mandate.

Organisational success depends on the measurement of what is valued. From a football perspective, defeating WA and Victoria in the Triennial Series (2005-2007) and be crowned Australian Champions is certainly one of the highlights. There will always be variations in talent pools in respective years but winning was no accident. The right structures were put in place, all details were given attention to put the team in a position to win. TakeGoodwood Saintswinning their third Division 1 premiership in a row, accident, lucky or good management? Congratulations to all involved in all premiership wins. Those involved know only too well, the time effort and planning that goes into success.

After a reduction in reports in 2006, there was an increase in the number of tribunal offences in 2007. Clubs have already been alerted of the plans to make players and clubs more accountable for their behaviour and ultimately minimizing the ugly side of football. For years, some players have been getting away with thug type behaviour. In 2008, their time will come to an end and these types of players will be deregistered but it will take the cooperation of clubs to execute this plan. The ugly aspects of the game are an obstacle for the growth and prosperity of the game.

Umpiring is pivotal to the success of the competition. There have been marginal increases in the number of umpires but this area still needs attention. Players taking responsibility for their own behaviour and clubs taking responsibility for their players is one way to attract umpires to the game. While Barry Oates (Umpiring Manager) has developed the umpires and improved the standard of umpiring, he is limited in his influence when over half of all umpires are club appointed and never attend a coaching session.

The IScore System (scoring and management) is well embedded into club practice and continues to improve the systems of football administration. Technology has the power to transform the way clubs are administered. Clubs that embrace these changes will find it cuts considerable time off menial tasks, improves communication within the club and with the office and assist in improving processes and structures in the club. The digital age is upon us and it is the primary medium of today’s youth. The SAAFL has a vision of creating an online community using leading edge internet and sports technology. The next phase of development has already been approved. The new website will have multimedia, higher levels of interactivity, integration from rich data sources and provide links to other technologies. It will also build useage giving The League new opportunities for generating income.

Club administration is due for a boost in support with The League attracting a $30,000 grant (over two years) from the Office of Recreation and Sport through the StEP program. The grant is a small acknowledgement of the hundreds of volunteers in clubs and the need for support. Since the inception of the StEP program in 2004, over $20 million has been distributed to sporting organizations with the SAAFL receiving a sum total of $30,000. The rules governing the allocation of grants make it near impossible for The League to attract any reasonable portion of funding. The only way this will change is by clubs lobbying their local politicians and making them aware of how small a portion is being distributed to one of the biggest sporting organizations in its care. The only respite financially has been another record year in building the sponsorship portfolio. This can only be achieved by having arrangements with sponsors where there are reciprocal benefits. Reciprocal benefits only occur when clubs support the sponsors.

The broader landscape of football continues to be a challenge. There needs to be a coordinated plan for football in SA for the game to flourish. The SANFL recognize the challenge and have been instrumental in supporting the call for a review of the Affiliated Leagues, its structure, purpose and effectiveness. The SAAFL has conducted a successful competition for nearly a century and there is plenty of football knowledge in the people and their experience in running one of the biggest competitions inAustralia. When the voice of all major stakeholders is equally represented in the positions of power, we will more likely see the development of a coordinated plan football across the state. Football will surge in its governance, community support and participation and everyone will benefit.

Every year I am humbled by the extraordinary contributions made to all Member Clubs and The League by so many selfless people. On behalf of The League, I extend my thanks and gratitude to the Executive Committee, Gino Capogreco(President) for his support and enthusiasm, the umpires, Barry Oates (Umpiring Manager) for his cooperation and understanding, , the Tribunal and Investigations Committees, club committees, officials, volunteers and supporters. I also would like to thank the dedicated staff of The League who do extraordinary things and are always there when you need them.

I am privileged to be working for such a great organization.

Mark D Shadiac – Chief Executive Officer

Finals Results
Div 1 Finals Div 1 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at Goodwood Oval Qualifying Final played at Goodwood Oval
Goodwood Saints 20.12 Tea Tree Gully 17.7 Goodwood Saints 11.9 Tea Tree Gully 10.7
Elimination Final played at Salisbury North Oval Elimination Final played at Salisbury North Oval
Salisbury North 16.12 Broadview 13.5 Henley 12.6 Edwardstown 9.17
2nd Semi Final played at Klemzig Oval 2nd Semi Final played at Klemzig Oval
Gaza 13.2 Goodwood Saints 11.17 Gaza 10.15 Goodwood Saints 3.11
1st Semi Final played at Campbelltown Oval 1st Semi Final played at Campbelltown Oval
Salisbury North 20.16 Tea Tree Gully 13.6 Henley 14.4 Tea Tree Gully 8.13
Preliminary Final played at Goodwood Oval Preliminary Final played at Goodwood Oval
Goodwood Saints 17.16 Salisbury North 10.11 Henley 10.8 Goodwood Saints 9.13
Grand Final played at Thebarton Oval Grand Final played at Thebarton Oval
Goodwood Saints 19.16 Gaza 11.7 Gaza 13.6 Henley 7.11
Div 2 Finals Div 2 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at Pedlar Reserve Qualifying Final played at Pedlar Reserve
Seaton Ramblers 20.11 Modbury 15.7 PHOS Camden 10.9 Seaton Ramblers 6.12
Elimination Final played at Sacred Heart College Elimination Final played at Sacred Heart College
Scotch OC 16.6 Sacred Heart OC 11.1 Port District 15.7 Pembroke OS 9.6
2nd Semi Final played at Largs Reserve 2nd Semi Final played at Largs Reserve
Port District 11.1 Seaton Ramblers 11.9 Sacred Heart OC 7.12 PHOS Camden 5.9
1st Semi Final played at Modbury Sports Reserve 1st Semi Final played at Largs Reserve
Modbury 17.15 Scotch OC 13.5 Port District 13.1 Seaton Ramblers 9.6
Preliminary Final played at Pedlar Reserve Preliminary Final played at Pedlar Reserve
Seaton Ramblers 13.13 Modbury 10.14 Port District 8.13 PHOS Camden 6.8
Grand Final played at Thebarton Oval Grand Final played at Thebarton Oval
Port District 17.1 Seaton Ramblers 12.12 Port District 9.5 Sacred Heart OC 8.1
Div 3 Finals Div 3 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at West Lakes Shore Oval Qualifying Final played at West Lakes Shore Oval
SMOSH West Lakes 21.14 Walkerville 15.9 SMOSH West Lakes 14.8 St Peter’s OC 8.6
Elimination Final played at Salisbury Downs Oval Elimination Final played at Salisbury Downs Oval
Salisbury West 19.15 Old Ignatians 14.1 Flinders Park 11.13 Walkerville 4.8
1st Semi Final played at Walkerville Rec. Ground 1st Semi Final played at Walkerville Rec. Ground
Walkerville 22.7 Salisbury West 8.9 St Peter’s OC 12.6 Flinders Park 11.6
2nd Semi Final played at Torrens Valley Oval 2nd Semi Final played at Torrens Valley Oval
SMOSH West Lakes 18.11 Athelstone 13.14 Athelstone 13.14 SMOSH West Lakes 12.4
Preliminary Final played at Torrens Valley Oval Preliminary Final played at Rowe Park
Athelstone 18.9 Walkerville 14.18 SMOSH West Lakes 13.8 St Peter’s OC 9.7
Grand Final played at Richmond Oval Grand Final played at Richmond Oval
SMOSH West Lakes 17.13 Athelstone 10.7 Athelstone 14.7 SMOSH West Lakes 10.1
Div 4 Finals Div 4 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at Salisbury Oval Qualifying Final played at Salisbury Oval
Salisbury 16.5 Mitcham 13.6 Salisbury 8.1 Para Hills 8.7
Elimination Final played at Lindhom Park Elimination Final played at Lindblom Park
Pooraka 16.16 North Haven 10.8 Portland 15.9 Unley 7.5
2nd Semi Final played at The Paddocks 1st Semi Final played at The Paddocks
Para Hills 12.16 Salisbury 11.7 Para Hills 12.6 Portland 6.11
1st Semi Final played at Hawthorn Oval 2nd Semi Final played at Hawthorn Oval
Mitcham 14.18 Pooraka 5.7 Mitcham 14.6 Salisbury 8.1
Preliminary Final played at Salisbury Oval Preliminary Final played at Salisbury Oval
Salisbury 15.1 Mitcham 9.8 Para Hills 7.5 Salisbury 5.9
Grand Final played at Campbelltown Oval Grand Final played at Campbelltown Oval
Salisbury 21.8 Para Hills 9.1 Mitcham 10.7 Para Hills 9.7
Div 5 Finals Div 5 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at Fitzroy Sports Club Qualifying Final played at Blair Athol Reserve
Fitzroy 15.16 Smithfield 13.18 Adelaide Lutheran 23.13 Smithfield 5.6
Elimination Final played at Blair Athol Reserve Elimination Final played at Fitzroy Sports Club
Plympton 14.8 Central United 12.16 Fitzroy 16.1 Central United 8.11
2nd Semi Final played at South Parklands 2nd Semi Final played at South Parklands
Adelaide Lutheran 17.16 Fitzroy 12.13 Elizabeth 11.4 Adelaide Lutheran 6.5
1st Semi Final played at Smithfield 1st Semi Final played at Smithfield Oval
Plympton 20.1 Smithfield 12.12 Smithfield 11.9 Fitzroy 10.1
Preliminary Final played at Fitzroy Sports Club Preliminary Final played at Fitzroy Sports Club
Fitzroy 16.14 Plympton 12.12 Adelaide Lutheran 20.14 Smithfield 3.5
Grand Final played at Blair Athol Reserve Grand Final played at Blair Athol Reserve
Fitzroy 19.14 Adelaide Lutheran 12.19 Adelaide Lutheran 15.11 Elizabeth 8.7
Div 6 Finals Div 6 Reserves Finals
Qualifying Final played at Payneham Oval Qualifying Final played at Hope Valley Oval
Blackfriars OS 11.11 Hectorville 11.8 Blackfriars OS 20.5 Hope Valley 5.16
Elimination Final played at Hope Valley Oval Elimination Final played at Payneham Oval
Hope Valley 19.8 West Croydon 17.16 Adelaide University 11.1 Hectorville 8.8
2nd Semi Final played at Harpers Field 2nd Semi Final played at Harpers Field
Blackfriars OS 14.1 Golden Grove 12.1 Golden Grove 9.17 Blackfriars OS 6.8
1st Semi Final played at Daly Oval 1st Semi Final played at Daly Oval
Hectorville 20.15 Hope Valley 5.11 Hope Valley 13.16 Adelaide University 8.3
Preliminary Final played at Harpers Field Preliminary Final played at Modbury Sports Res.
Golden Grove 11.14 Hectorville 9.18 Hope Valley 12.6 Blackfriars OS 10.8
Grand Final played at Salisbury Oval Grand Final played at Salisbury Oval
Blackfriars OS 17.8 Golden Grove 10.8 Golden Grove 10.1 Hope Valley 9.4
Div 7 Finals Div 7 Reserves Finals
2nd Semi Final played at Mortlock Park 2nd Semi-Final played at Mitchell Park Oval
Colonel Light Gardens 26.1 Wingfield Royals 19.13 Wingfield Royals 11.71 Henley 5.11
1st Semi Final played at Trinity College Gawler 1st Semi-Final played at Mortlock Park
Trinity OS 16.11 St Paul’s College OS 8.9 North Pines 12.11 Colonel Light Gdns 12.5
Preliminary Final played at Ottaway Reserve Preliminary Final played at Ottaway Reserve
Trinity OS 22.1 Wingfield Royals 14.11 North Pines 13.13 Henley 9.9
Grand Final played at Blair Athol Reserve Grand Final played at Blair Athol Reserve
Colonel Light Gardens 18.18 Trinity OS 10.6 Wingfield Royals 11.6 North Pines 8.1
Div C1 Finals Div C2 Finals
Qualifying Final played at Goodwood Oval Qualifying Final played at Modbury Sports Reserve
Goodwood Saints 9.12 Tea Tree Gully 7.9 Modbury 12.1 Port District 6.7
Elimination Final played at Park 10 Elimination Final played at Haslam Oval
Edwardstown 9.15 Gaza 8.9 Pembroke OS 14.6 Kilburn 7.13
2nd Semi Final played at Park 10 2nd Semi Final played at Walkerville Rec. Ground
Adelaide University 13.6 Goodwood Saints 3.5 Sacred Heart OC 15.4 Modbury 11.15
1st Semi Final played at Blair Athol Reserve 1st Semi Final played at Largs Reserve
Tea Tree Gully 8.5 Edwardstown 7.5 Port District 14.9 Pembroke OS 5.3
Preliminary Final played at Goodwood Oval Preliminary Final played at Modbury Sports Res
Goodwood Saints 9.7 Tea Tree Gully 7.5 Modbury 15.1 Port District 7.7
Grand Final played at Edwardstown Rec.Ground Grand Final played at St Mary’s Park
Adelaide University 16.1 Goodwood Saints 5.9 Sacred Heart OC 12.8 Modbury 5.8
Div C3 Finals Div C4 Finals
Qualifying Final played at St Mary’s Park Qualifying Final played at The Paddocks
SMOSH West Lakes 10.8 Walkerville 9.6 Ingle Farm 13.6 Para Hills 8.6
Elimination Final played at Hunter Park Elimination Final played at Park 10
Old Ignatians 21.8 Flinders Park 4.6 Adelaide University 8.12 Salisbury 3.7
2nd Semi Final played at Torrens Valley Oval 2nd Semi Final played at Hawthorn Oval
SMOSH West Lakes 15.1 Athelstone 5.7 Mitcham 13.15 Ingle Farm 6.9
1st Semi Final played at Walkerville Rec. Ground 1st Semi Final played at The Paddocks
Walkerville 16.5 Old Ignatians 4.17 Para Hills 10.11 Adelaide University 2.8
Preliminary Final played at Torrens Valley Oval Preliminary Final played at Rowe Park
Walkerville 16.8 Athelstone 9.2 Ingle Farm 12.4 Para Hills 7.7
Grand Final played at Hope Valley Oval Grand Final played at Hope Valley Oval
SMOSH West Lakes 9.9 Walkerville 7.8 Mitcham 12.14 Ingle Farm 5.8
Div C5 Finals Div C6 Finals
Qualifying Final played at Modbury Sports Reserve Qualifying Final played at Sacred Heart College
Golden Grove 9.9 Hectorville 8.6 Sacred Heart OC 10.11 Ovingham 7.8
Elimination Final played at Hope Valley Oval Elimination Final played at St Mary’s Park
Kenilworth 11.6 Hope Valley 10.9 Athelstone 9.13 SMOSH West Lakes 9.5
2nd Semi Final played at Campbelltown Oval 2nd Semi Final played at Blair Athol Reserve
Flinders University 12.19 Golden Grove 9.3 Sacred Heart OC 14.14 Tea Tree Gully 4.6
1st Semi Final played at Largs Reserve 1st Semi Final played at West Lakes Shore Oval
Hectorville 14.8 Kenilworth 2.7 Ovingham 10.6 SMOSH West Lakes 8.1
Preliminary Final played at Harpers Field Preliminary Final played at Goodwood Oval
Hectorville 11.16 Golden Grove 8.8 Ovingham 11.8 Tea Tree Gully 10.11
Grand Final played at Edwardstown Rec. Ground Grand Final played at St Mary’s Park
Flinders University 18.1 Hectorville 4.7 Sacred Heart OC 14.1 Ovingham 4.3
Awards
Best & Fairest Awards
Div 1 Eric Pfitzner Memorial Medal 16 votes Benjamin Casey Broadview Rick Giles Rostrevor OC
Div 2 F A Bloch Medal 19 votes Michael Gower Seaton Ramblers Louis Martin Payneham NU
Div 3 D G McKay Medal 18 votes Kevin Hopper Athelstone Kieran Johnson Flinders Park
Div 4 A E Treloar Medal 28 votes Shane Goodwin Para Hills
Div 5 J B Dicker Medal 21 votes Jochua Schallehn Greenacres
Div 6 A G Bert Medal 23 votes Todd Sheppard Golden Grove
Div 7 K C Sims Medal 31 votes Benjamin Crichton Colonel Light Gardens
Div 1 R E A Davoran Medal 14 votes Tom Langley Goodwood Saints Phillip Doyle Tea Tree Gully
Div 2 R E P Nazer Medal 23 votes Ash Manna Scotch OC
Div 3 R H W Main Medal 19 votes Phil Noble SMOSH West Lakes
Div 4 R C G Tideman Medal 16 votes James Meegan Portland
Div 5 R G P Wilson Medal 26 votes Nicholas Kriewaldt Adelaide Lutheran
Div 6 R R H Elix Medal 19 votes Jamie Borghart Golden Grove
Div 7 R F J Monten Medal 18 votes Michael O’Brien Wingfield Royals
C1 P Collins Medal 20 votes Simon Doyle Adeaide University Peter McCarthy Goodwood Saints
C2 J A Burchell Medal 24 votes Phillip Davenport Modbury
C3 R B Lambert Medal 23 votes Chris Asikas Old Ignatians
C4 H D Naylor Medal 16 votes Matthew Birchmore Adelaide University
C5 F S Hone Medal 19 votes Todd Wightman Hectorville
C6 H V Millard Medal 18 votes Gavin Reeves Athelstone Roger Jurina Ovingham
C7 Marie Little Medal 16 votes Stefan Theodore Goodwood Saints
Goal Kickers
Div 1 Charles Irvine Memorial Trophy 91 goals Drew Litster Rostrevor OC
Div 2 Peter Hayes Memorial Trophy 69 goals Simon Peucker Port Districts
Div 3 66 goals Brett Smid Walkerville
Div 4 76 goals Matthew Thomas Unley
Div 5 84 goals Adam Forth Greenacres
Div 6 74 goals Hugh Millikan Blackfriars OS
Div 7 127 goals Adam Barnes Paralowie
Div 1 R 57 goals Daniel Formosa Tea Tree Gully
Div 2 R 56 goals Paul Johnstone Seaton Ramblers
Div 3 R 55 goals Shaun Hansen SMOSH West Lakes
Div 4 R 65 goals Graeme Olds Para Hills
Div 5 R 64 goals Michael Gilmour Kenilworth
Div 6 R 57 goals Ben Goreing Golden Grove
Div 7 R 101 goals Kym Klomp Wingfield Royals
C1 48 goals Matthew Ralph Salisbury North
C2 94 goals Daniel Mead Modbury
C3 84 goals Ben Woodroofe Athelstone
C4 83 goals Jason Bradbrook Ingle Farm
C5 54 goals Scott Giles Hope Valley
C6 65 goals Peter Martin Tea Tree Gully
C7 21 goals Robert Jozic Greenacres
Div 1 Premiership Table Div 1 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Gaza 18 15 3 30 Gaza 18 15 2 1 31
Goodwood Saints 18 14 4 28 Goodwood Saints 18 13 3 2 28
Tea Tree Gully 18 12 6 24 Tea Tree Gully 18 13 5 26
Salisbury North 18 12 6 24 Edwardstown 18 10 8 20
Broadview 18 11 7 22 Henley 18 9 9 18
Rostrevor OC 18 9 9 18 Adelaide University 18 9 9 18
Gepps Cross 18 8 10 16 Salisbury North 18 7 10 1 15
Henley 18 5 13 10 Gepps Cross 18 7 11 14
Adelaide University 18 2 16 4 Rostrevor OC 18 4 14 8
Edwardstown 18 2 16 4 Broadview 18 1 17 2
Div 2 Premiership Table Div 2 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Port District 18 15 3 30 Gaza 18 17 1 34
Seaton Ramblers 18 14 4 28 Goodwood Saints 18 15 3 30
Modbury 18 12 6 24 Tea Tree Gully 18 13 5 26
Sacred Heart OC 18 12 6 24 Edwardstown 18 10 8 20
Scotch OC 18 10 8 20 Henley 18 10 8 20
Payneham NU 18 9 9 18 Adelaide University 18 9 8 1 19
PHOS Camden 18 7 11 14 Salisbury North 18 9 9 18
Pembroke OS 18 6 12 12 Gepps Cross 18 4 13 1 9
Woodville South 18 4 14 8 Rostrevor OC 18 2 16 4
Kilburn 18 1 17 2 Broadview 18 18
Div 3 Premiership Table Div 3 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Athelstone 18 14 4 28 Athelstone 17 15 1 1 31
SMOSH West Lakes 18 14 4 28 SMOSH West Lakes 15 15 30
Walkerville 18 12 6 24 St Peter’s OC 14 14 28
Salisbury West 18 10 8 20 Walkerville 13 13 26
Old Ignatians 18 9 9 18 Flinders Park 10 8 1 1 17
Eastern Park 18 9 9 18 Salisbury West 8 8 16
Flinders Park 18 7 11 14 Eastern Park 6 6 12
St Peter’s OC 18 7 11 14 Prince Alfred OC 5 5 10
CBCOC 18 5 13 10 Old Ignatians 5 5 10
Prince Alfred OC 18 3 15 6 CBCOC 18 18
Div 4 Premiership Table Div 4 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Para Hills 18 17 1 34 Athelstone 18 15 2 1 31
Salisbury 18 13 5 26 SMOSH West Lakes 18 15 3 30
Mitcham 18 13 5 26 St Peter’s OC 18 14 4 28
Pooraka 18 10 7 1 21 Walkerville 18 13 5 26
North Haven 18 9 8 1 19 Flinders Park 18 8 9 1 17
Portland 18 8 10 16 Salisbury West 18 8 10 16
Pulteney OS 18 7 11 14 Eastern Park 18 6 12 12
Unley 18 5 13 10 Prince Alfred OC 18 5 13 10
Rosewater 18 5 13 10 Old Ignatians 18 5 13 10
Ingle Farm 18 2 16 4 CBCOC 18 18
Div 5 Premiership Table Div 5 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Adelaide Lutheran 18 15 3 30 Elizabeth 18 16 2 32
Fitzroy 18 14 4 28 Adelaide Lutheran 18 15 3 30
Smithfield 18 13 5 26 Smithfield 18 12 5 1 25
Plympton 18 12 6 24 Central United 18 12 6 24
Central United 18 11 7 22 Fitzroy 18 11 7 22
Elizabeth 18 9 9 18 Kenilworth 18 10 7 1 21
Greenacres 18 6 12 12 Plympton 18 6 12 12
Kenilworth 18 4 14 8 Greenacres 18 4 14 8
Brahma Lodge 18 3 15 6 Glenunga 18 2 16 4
Glenunga 18 3 15 6 Brahma Lodge 18 1 17 2
Div 6 Premiership Table Div 6 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Golden Grove 18 16 2 32 Golden Grove 18 17 1 34
Blackfriars OS 18 15 3 30 Hope Valley 18 17 1 34
Hectorville 18 12 6 24 Blackfriars OS 18 12 6 24
Hope Valley 18 12 6 24 Adelaide University 18 12 6 24
West Croydon 18 9 9 18 Hectorville 18 11 7 22
Lockleys 18 8 10 16 Houghton Districts 18 6 12 12
Houghton Districts 18 7 11 14 Lockleys 18 5 13 10
Westminster OS 18 6 12 12 Westminster OS 18 5 13 10
Mitchell Park 18 5 13 10 West Croydon 18 4 14 8
Adelaide University 18 18 Mitchell Park 18 1 17 2
Div 7 Premiership Table Div 7 Reserves Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Colonel Light Gardens 18 16 2 32 Wingfield Royals 18 16 2 32
Wingfield Royals 18 16 2 32 Henley 18 13 5 26
Trinity OS 18 12 6 24 North Pines 18 12 6 24
St Paul’s College OS 18 10 8 20 Colonel Light Gdns 18 11 7 22
Henley 18 7 11 14 St Paul’s Col OS 18 8 10 16
Paralowie 18 6 12 12 Trinity OS 18 6 12 12
North Pines 18 5 13 10 Paralowie 18 6 12 12
Kaurna Eagles 18 18 Kaurna Eagles 18 18
Div C1 Premiership Table Div C2 Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Adelaide University 16 14 2 28 Sacred Heart OC 18 17 1 34
Goodwood Saints 16 12 4 24 Modbury 18 15 3 30
Tea Tree Gully 16 11 5 22 Port District 18 15 3 30
Gaza 16 10 6 20 Pembroke OS 18 10 8 20
Edwardstown 16 9 7 18 Kilburn 18 9 8 1 19
Rostrevor OC 16 6 10 12 Scotch OC 18 9 9 18
Salisbury North 16 4 12 8 Seaton Ramblers 18 5 13 10
Gepps Cross 16 3 13 6 PHOS Camden 18 5 13 10
Broadview 16 3 13 6 Payneham NU 18 3 15 6
Woodville South 18 1 16 1 3
Div C3 Premiership Table Div C4 Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Athelstone 18 16 2 32 Mitcham 18 18 36
SMOSH West Lakes 18 16 2 32 Para Hills 18 15 3 30
Walkerville 18 14 4 28 Ingle Farm 18 13 5 26
Old Ignatians 18 12 6 24 Adelaide University 18 12 6 24
Flinders Park 18 11 7 22 Salisbury 18 11 7 22
Adelaide University 18 7 11 14 Unley 18 8 10 16
St Peter’s OC 18 5 13 10 Portland 18 7 11 14
Salisbury West 18 5 13 10 North Haven 18 4 14 8
Prince Alfred OC 18 2 16 4 Pooraka 18 1 17 2
Eastern Park 18 2 16 4 Pulteney OS 18 1 17 2
Div C5 Premiership Table Div C6 Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round) (as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts Team Gms W L D Pts
Flinders University 17 16 1 32 Tea Tree Gully 16 15 1 30
Hectorville 17 15 2 30 Sacred Heart OC 16 14 2 28
Golden Grove 17 13 4 26 Ovingham 16 9 7 18
Hope Valley 17 10 7 20 SMOSH West Lakes 16 9 7 18
Kenilworth 17 10 7 20 Athelstone 16 7 9 14
Fitzroy 17 7 10 14 Mitcham 16 6 10 12
Adelaide Lutheran 17 6 11 12 Modbury 16 5 11 10
Central United 17 3 14 6 Edwardstown 16 5 11 10
West Croydon 17 1 16 2 Adelaide University 16 2 14 4
Div C7 Premiership Table
(as at the end of the minor round)
Team Gms W L D Pts
Kenilworth 8 8 16
Greenacres 8 5 3 10
Goodwood Saints 8 5 3 10
Kilburn 8 1 7 2
Gaza 8 1 7 2
2007 Sportsbeat Team of the Year
Coach Trent Mills Goodwood Saints
Forwards Matthew Earl Goodwood Saints
Drew Litster Rostrevor OC
Rick Giles Rostrevor OC
Dean Cutting Salisbury North
Daniel Roberts Gepps Cross
Chris Radetti Gaza
Midfield Tom Bartlett Adelaide University
Ben Casey Broadview
Tyson Radetti Gaza
Matthew Illman Goodwood Saints
Simon Warner Salisbury North
Tom Chadwick Rostrevor OC
Backs Matthew Spencer Goodwood Saints
Shawn McGregor Gaza
Scott Webb Goodwood Saints
Nathan Groecke Broadview
Ben Noske Tea Tree Gully
Interchange Matthew Golding Edwardstown
Chris Pahl Rostrevor OC
Steven Pitt Tea Tree Gully
Ricky Butler Gaza
Selectors Mark Bayliss
John Wilson
Marty Poole
All Australian Under 23 Amateur Team
Coach Bob Cross
Captain Rick Giles Rostrevor OC
Forwards Nathan Grocke Broadview
Chris Radetti Gaza
Derek Clarke Port District
Midfield Dean Cutting Salisbury North
Michael Gower Seaton Ramblers
Backs Tom Chadwick Rostrevor OC
Henry Hardy Gaza
Interchange Steven Evans Salisbury North
CITY v COUNTRY
Sunday 8th April 2007 AAMI STADIUM
In a tightly contested game, the SAAFL under 23 team edged its way over the line in the final quarter to beat SA Country by seven points in the curtain raiser to Port Adelaide v’s Kangaroos on Sunday 10th April at AAMI Stadium.
SA Country started well and dominated centre clearances with Jordan Kotz winning the ruck and Joel Wilson and Josh Vick cleaning up out of the middle. Rick Giles and Toby Ripley held their own and kept SAAFL in the game.
The SAAFL backline stood up to the pressure well, with Derek Clarke and Nathan Grocke taking timely marks and Toby Bowman rebounding well from the back pocket. Tom Chadwick played his usual creative game and combined well with Rick Giles to set up several goals for SAAFL. Jarrod Gillings was damaging up front for SA Country with five goals and Andrew Ross made the most of his opportunities to kick three for the SAAFL.
Fitness probably told against SA Country, which had led for the first three quarters. The SAAFL ran away in the last quarter, despite a spirited, late fightback by SA Country.
Best Players: Rick Giles, Toby Ripley, Toby Bowman, Ricky Butler, Nathan Grocke, Derek Clarke, Tom Chadwick
Goal Kickers: Andrew Ross 3, Luke Woodcock 2, Ricky Butler, Tom Corbett, Nathan Wright, Tom Chadwick, Steven Evans 1.
Bill Botten Medallist: Rick Giles
SAAFL 0.2 3.3 5.4 10.7
COUNTRY 2.2 5.2 7.4 9.6
SAAFL v WAAFL
Saturday 3rd June 2007 Woodville Oval
The interstate clash between the SAAFL and the WAAFL was a tremendous game with high level skills, free-flowing play and courageous efforts by both teams. The local team was challenged every step of the way by the While the WAAFL was calculated going forward, the SAAFL missed many a target and turned the ball over frequently by trying to be too team orientated.

The large number of changes since our game v SA Country game always going to cause initial problems but when Henry Hardy offered the first of his many definitive leads and went back and kicked the first of his seven goals the mood of the SAAFL players lifted noticeably and they started to move the ball confidently, knowing they had an excellent target to finish off their good work.

The Sandgropers also started to double team and in some cases triple team Hardy but his body strength was significant enough to bring the ball to ground.

After trailing at quarter time, the SAAFL dominated the second quarter, kicking 5-8 to just 2-1. Nathan Wright had an impact around the ground in ruck and the likes of Tom Chadwick, Rick Giles and Ricky Butler started to get to the fall of the ball, supported by hard running from Adelaide University half-back Tom Kurzel.

The SAAFL could have put the game out of the WAAFL’s grasp but a few errors from deep in defence, combined with the class of Kane Loxely and the toughness of Guy Boudville, actually gave the visitors the lead just before three quarter time – until a late goal from Hardy restored a slight ascendancy to the locals.

SAAFL coach Bob Cross was his normal positive self in the huddle, imploring his charges to work their backsides off in the pursuit of a win, and their desperation came to the fore in the final quarter.

No one typified this better than Michael Gower, who courageously threw himself into an aerial contest that kept the ball in the area long enough to score the goal that broke the Sandgroper’s back.

While the WAAFL has led the way in WA community football and has embraced this concept better than anyone, those responsible for this SAAFL team have ensured that we have now raised the bar.

The SAAFL was now only one win away from being crowned the Australian Amateur Football Council’s under 23 champions.
visitors, whose league is revered for lifting the standards of community football. The SAAFL started slowly and WAAFL full forward Blake Ingersole and nippy rover Andrew Piccoli goaled early.

No one typified this better than Michael Gower, who courageously threw himself into an aerial contest that kept the ball in the area long enough to score the goal that broke the Sandgroper’s back.
While the WAAFL has led the way in WA community football and has embraced this concept better than anyone, those responsible for this SAAFL team have ensured that we have now raised the bar.
The SAAFL was now only one win away from being crowned the Australian Amateur Football Council’s under 23 champions.
Best Players: Michael Gower, Nathan Wright, Chris Radetti, Henry Hardy, Derek Clarke, Rick Giles, Tom Chadwick
Goal Kickers: Henry Hardy 7, Chris Radetti, Ricky Butler, Sam Arthur, Tom Chadwick, Ben Noske, Nathan Wright 1.
Best Player (Selected by SA): Nathan Wright
Best Player (Selected by WA): Henry Hardy
AF Statton Medallist: Michael Gower
Player Name Club
Arthur, Sam Gaza
Bowman, Toby Gepps Cross
Butler, Ricky J Gaza
Chadwick, Tom Rostrevor OC
Christofis, Paul Port District
Clarke, Derek Port District
Corbett, Tom Sacred Heart OC
Cutting, Dean Salisbury North
Evans, Steven G Salisbury North
Giles, Rick M Rostrevor OC
Gower, Michael Seaton Ramblers
Grocke, Nathan J Broadview
Hardy, Henry Gaza
Heath, Nicholas L Adelaide University
Henderson, Lee S Gepps Cross
Kurzel, Thomas F Adelaide University
Noske, Ben D Tea Tree Gully
Radetti, Chris Gaza
Roberts, Daniel Gepps Cross
Tosold, Brad Port District
Wilson, Hayden Goodwood Saints
Wright, Nathan J Kilburn
SAAFL 2.1 7.9 9.12 13.12
WAAFL 3.4 5.5 9.8 10.1
OFFICIALS
Coach Bob Cross Selectors: Ray Aiston
Assistant Coach Morgan Armstrong Steven Clifford
Runner: Cori Simpson Grant Crosby
Team Manager: Ron Mills Trent Evans
Chairperson of Selectors: Ellis Burchell Grant Kohler
Head Trainer: Tori Radetti Michael O’Brien
Trainer: Steven Spooner Lloyd Sutton
Trainer: Craig Taylor
Umpire: Michael Williamson
SAAFL V VAFA
Saturday 14th July 2007 Woodville Oval
Despite the turnover of players that inevitably happens in a three year series with an age criteria, it has been this stronger sense of team that has been evident in the last three SAAFL teams to hit the park.
It was certainly evident in the first quarter as the Croweaters skipped away to a 39-point lead at the first break. SMOSH West Lakes ruckman Lyndon Parham was jumping all over VAFA captain James Jorgensen and allowing Tom Chadwick and Ricky Butler to get plenty of the ball early.
Another point of interest was the functioning of the respective forward lines. Reluctant full back Paul Christofis looked much more at home up forward and Steven Evans, who had made only cameo appearances in previous games, extended the Victorian defence.
Victorian spearhead Matthew Handley, whose work rate was such a feature of his performance last year at Elstenwick, was dragged by coach Jamie Shanahan after Casey Thomas ran off him a couple of times.
With the introduction of Bradley Sheridan after quarter time, the SAAFL forward line looked even more flexible but appeared to be born in a tent as its 1-5 in the first 15 minutes kept the door open for the VAFA, which was starting to find its feet. Andrew McGuinness’ tackling and meaningful processions from Huw Lacey and Chris Blumfield started to stem the flow. A Ben Noske goal after a VAFA turnover, followed by late goals to Chadwick and Sheridan, took the SAAFL to the break 46 points up.
The rest of the game followed a similar pattern with the VAFA seemingly controlling periods of play, only to be let down by poor skill errors and a SAAFL team seemingly content on punishing every Big V mistake. While smart play by SAAFL forwards allowed the likes of Chadwick, Giles and Butler to often push into gaps to score goals, it was the defensive pressure generated by Toby Haseldine and Broadview duo Ryan Richter and Nathan Grocke that never allowed the likes of Callan Potter and Marcel Bruin to cruise through unchecked. Combine that with Michael Gower’s continued eagerness to throw his body in harms way, and the Vics found it hard to force the ball away from stoppages.
‘US, TOGETHER, WE vs THEM, DIVIDED, I’…With that simple statement as a theme for the day Bob Cross and the SAAFL secured the Australian Amateur Football Council Triennial Series Championship with an emphatic 53 point victory. As coach Bob Cross had said all along: “This is our Grand Final.” And in grand finals the cream always rises to the top.
The last time SA won a championship was 1985 and it is a great honour for SA and it has taken many hours of planning and preparation to pull it off.
Best Players: Michael Gower, Tom Chadwick, Rick Giles, Ricky Butler, Toby Haseldine, Nathan Grocke, Steven Evans.
Goal Kickers: Ricky Butler 4, Steven Evans, Tom Chadwick 3, Tom Corbett, Paul Christofis, Brad Sheridan 2, Ben Noske 1.
Best Player (Selected by SA): Michael Gower
Best Player (Selected by Vic): Tom Chadwick
NC Rundle Medallist: Rick Giles
Number Player Name Club
13 Bock, Tyson Henley
2 Bowman, Toby Gepps Cross
5 Butler, Ricky J Gaza
4 Chadwick, Tom Rostrevor OC
34 Christofis, Paul Port District
28 Clarke, Derek Port District
15 Corbett, Tom Sacred Heart OC
14 Cutting, Dean Salisbury North
24 Evans, Steven G Salisbury North
1 (Capt) Giles, Rick M Rostrevor OC
3 Gower, Michael Seaton Ramblers
20 Grocke, Nathan J Broadview
9 Haseldine, Toby Salisbury North
32 Kurzel, Thomas F Adelaide University
6 Noske, Ben D Tea Tree Gully
36 Parham, Lyndan J SMOSH West Lakes
19 Radetti, Chris Gaza
11 Richter, Ryan Broadview
10 Sheridan, Bradley P Broadview
35 Thomas, Casey L Seaton Ramblers
16 Tosold, Brad Port District
21 Wright, Nathan J Kilburn
SAAFL 7.3 11.5 13.11 17.14
VAFA 1.1 4.1 7.1 10.3
OFFICIALS
Coach Bob Cross Selectors: Ray Aiston
Assistant Coach Morgan Armstrong Steven Clifford
Runner: Cori Simpson Grant Crosby
Team Manager: Ron Mills Trent Evans
Chairperson of Selectors: Ellis Burchell Grant Kohler
Head Trainer: Tori Radetti Michael O’Brien
Trainer: Steven Spooner Lloyd Sutton
Trainer: Craig Taylor
Umpire: Michael Williamson
2008 Sportsbeat Team of the Year
Coach Trent Mills Goodwood Saints
Forwards Sean Chambers Tea Tree Gully
Drew Litster Rostrevor OC
Tom Chadwick Rostrevor OC
Peter Smith Gepps Cross
Joel Cullen Henley
Mark Demasi Goodwood Saints
Midfield Dean Cutting Salisbury North
David Bartel Goodwood Saints
Michael Smart Port District
Ross Pederson Henley
Shane Jordan Salisbury North
Jason Turner Henley
Backs Sean Coard Seaton Ramblers
Scott Challen Gepps Cross
Robert Young Tea Tree Gully
Nathan Groecke Broadview
Shane Slater Salisbury North
Brenton Reidy Goodwood Saints
Interchange Ben Halliday Salisbury North
Matthew Gates Port District
David Alloca Gepps Cross
Ricky Butler Gaza
Selectors Stephen O’Loughlin
Bob Cross
“The Insider”
AAFC Ireland Tour Representatives
Bob Cross Coach
Toby Hazeldine Salisbury North
Shane Jordan Salisbury North
Fraser Pickney Pembroke OS
Ryan Richter Broadview
Martin Wilson PHOS Camden
Affiliated Leagues
City v Country
Saturday 29th March 2008 AAMI Stadium
Broadview Rian B Hornhardt, Ryan Richter
Gaza Alex Haughey, Ricky J Butler, Colby J Blyth
Gepps Cross Lucas Antoniadis, Jason S Barry
Goodwood Saints Anthony J Dempsey
Para Hills Nathan Flynn-Sinodinos, Shane Hanson (EMG)
Pembroke OS Shane Bracegirdle, Michael H Fischer, Fraser S Pinkney
Plympton Swayne Ackland (EMG)
Port District Derek Clarke (VC)
Salisbury Daniel Capogreco
Salisbury North Steven G Evans, Toby Haseldine, Shane Jordan (Capt), Andrew Ross, Marek Sajewicz
Scotch OC William T Smallacombe
SMOSH West Lakes Lyndan J Parham
Tea Tree Gully Ben D Noske (VC), Adam R Williams (EMG)
Best Players: Derek Clarke, Ben Noske, Ricky Butler, Andrew Ross, Ryan Richter.
Goal Kickers: Andrew Ross 3, William Smallacombe, Ben Noske, Micheal Fischer, Nathan Flynn-Sinodinos 1.
Bill Botten Medallist: Derek Clarke
COUNTRY 4.1 7.4 10.7 13.7
SAAFL 3 5.2 6.3 7.4
Metropolitan Challenge Cup v Southern League
Saturday 7th June 2008 Thebarton Oval
The SA Amateur League’s Under 23 side was once again under the control of Bob Cross assisted by Morgan Armstrong and a committed group of coaches and selectors. Together they have assembled a new group of enthusiastic players with a sprinkling of talent from the previous championships.
The first quarter was a fairly even affair with the Southern Football League competitive under the coaching of ex-Adelaide Crow Rod Jamieson, now working with Glenelg and the Southern League interests. SA Amateur League got first use of the ball through Fraser Pinkney allowing on-ballers such as Joel Campbell and Martin Wilson to drive the ball forward where Steven Evans and Mark Bornholm provided a target. Small forwards Alex Stengle and Andrew Ross had plenty of opportunities to crumb and Andrew Ross even managed a trade mark hanger prior to half time.
With Derek Clarke on top across the back lines the Southern Football League couldn’t manage a score in the second quarter and SA Amateur League held a commanding 50 point lead at the main break.
The second half began with SA Amateur League’s minds still in the change rooms as the Southern Football League kicked three quick goals to ignite interest in the game. SA Amateur League dug in however to kick four goals, including one courtesy of an infringement from the Southern Football League runner, to win the quarter and maintain the eight goal lead.
The final quarter mattered little to the result as the Southern Football League wilted and SA Amateur League ran out winners by a significant 12 goal margin, with Grady Obst coming off the bench to make an impact and Shane Jordan involved in many forward thrusts.
The coaching staff was happy with the result and selector Stephen Clifford reported they were “pleased to have found some new on-ballers and ruckmen” and “showed they are harder and more flexible than last year” to “guarantee SA Amateur League will give the Victorians a real shake over there later in the year”.
Best Players: Joel Campbell, Shane Jordan, Martin Wilson
Goal Kickers: Andrew Ross 3, Martin Wilson 2, Steven Evans 2, Grady Obst 2, Mark Borholm,
Adam Davey, Shane Jordan, Ben Noske, Fraser Pinkney, Ryan Richter, Matthew Rotolo, Alex Stengle.
Club Player Name
Broadview Marc Borholm, Nathan J Grocke, Ryan Richter
Gaza Dan Horsnell, Grady J Obst
Gepps Cross Joel Campbell
Goodwood Saints Ashley Lindner
Kilburn Alexander L Stengle
Modbury Reece Hofmeyer
Payneham NU Adam J Davey
Pembroke OS Fraser S Pinkney
PHOS Camden Aaron Bergsma, Martin C Wilson
Port District Derek Clarke (VC), Ryan J Kelly
Salisbury North Steven G Evans, Toby Haseldine, Shane Jordan (Capt)
Andrew Ross, Mathew Rotolo
Tea Tree Gully Ben D Noske (VC), Adam R Williams
SAAFL 4.5 9.11 13.15 17.2
Southern FL 2.3 2.3 6.5 9.7
SAAFL vVAFA
Saturday 19th July 2008 Junction Oval – Melbourne
All is not lost for the South Australian Amateur Under 23 side in their defence of the national title, despite a disheartening 70 point loss to Victoria at the Junction Oval in Melbourne.
The SAAFL lost their first encounter at the last series before three victories earnt them the Australian Championships.
In a match played in good spirits, the VAFA showed from the outset that they were desperate for victory following two losses in the previous encounters with SA.
SA seemed to have gained the ascendancy in the second quarter when they hit the front and a Marc Borholm screamer stretched the margin to seven points midway through the term.
However, three quick goals in time-on allowed the Victorians to go into the main break with a 17 point buffer and they never let up afterwards to take full control of the contest.
Both sides were hard at both body and ball all day by the Victorians were cleaner with their disposal and ran in packs, moving the ball quickly to a well-functioning forward line, expecially long-haired forward Matthew Moore.
SA Captain Shane Jordan led from the front, bullocking through at every occasion and also finished with two goals. Ruckman Fraser Pinkney was dominating the rucks and along with Tom Treloar gave their smaller players first use of the ball to win the clearances, but the Victorians pressure on the ball carrier forces their opponents into too many costly errors.
The SA side was the youngest group coach Bob Cross had taken away with him as injuries to key players leading into the match hampered selection options, but he still believed he had the side that could defeat the Victorians. He now hopes that many of those young players will continue to develop and experience simular success of past state teams with games against Tasmania and Western Australia to come over the next two years.
Best Players: Shane Jordan, Fraser Pinkney, Martin Wilson, Rick Butler
Goal Kickers: Shane Jordan 2, Steven Evans, Rick Butler, Bradyn Fisher, Marc Borholm, Fraser Pinkney
NC Rundle Medallist: (Best on Ground): Jack Watts – VAFA
Player Name Club
Marc Borholm Broadview
Ricky J Butler Gaza
Joel N Campbell Gepps Cross
Derek Clarke (VC) Port District
Anthony J Dempsey Goodwood Saints
Steven G Evans Salisbury North
Braydn W Fisher Gepps Cross
Nathan J Grocke (VC) Broadview
Toby Haseldine Salisbury North
Joseph G Hay Salisbury North
Rian B Hornhardt Broadview
Shane Jordan (Capt) Salisbury North
Jack R Juniper Sacred Heart OC
Ryan J Kelly Port District
Christopher Motley Salisbury North
Fraser S Pinkney Pembroke OS
Ty Potticary Salisbury North
Ryan Richter Broadview
Thomas Treloar Seaton Ramblers
Adam R Williams Tea Tree Gully
Jed Wilson Sacred Heart OC
Martin C Wilson PHOS Camden
VAFA 3.2 7.7 14.11 18.17
SAAFL 2.2 4.8 5.1 7.13
OFFICIALS
Coach: Bob Cross Selectors: Ray Aiston
Assistant Coach: Morgan Armstrong Steven Clifford
Fitness Coach/Runner: Ashley Ralph Grant Crosby
Team Manager: Ron Mills Daimon Head
Chairperson of Selectors: Ellis Burchell Grant Kohler
Head Trainer: Michael Garfitt Michael O’Brien
Trainer: Steve Szpunar Tori Radetti
Physiotherapist: Dean Rady Cori Simpson
Statistician: Leon Berzins
Lloyd Sutton
Craig Taylor

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors