SAAFL Senior Medallists 1911-2018 – Club Totals

History Home

Does not include C7 or under age medal winners.

CLUB MOST WINS   CLUB ALPHABETICAL
CLUB TOTAL   CLUB TOTAL
Adelaide University 66 Aboriginal Community College 1
Broadview 30 Adelaide College 21
Scotch Old Collegians 26 Adelaide High Old Scholars 5
Modbury 25 Adelaide Lutheran 8
Tea Tree Gully 25 Adelaide University 66
Saint Peter’s Old Collegians 24 Alberton United 10
Kilburn 23 ANZ Bank 2
Prince Alfred Old Collegians 22 Athelstone 12
Adelaide College 21 Banksia Park 4
Kenilworth 21 Blackfriars OS 2
Rosewater 21 Brahma Lodge 3
Seaton Ramblers 21 Brighton 4
Rostrevor Old Collegians 20 Brighton District & Old Scholars 2
Gepps Cross 19 BrightonHigh Old Scholars 9
Fitzroy 17 Broadview 30
FlindersPark 17 Burnside-Kensington 9
Goodwood Saints 17 Campbelltown Magill 3
Pembroke Old Scholars 17 Cedars 1
Pulteney 17 Central United 2
Colonel Light Gardens 16 Christian Brothers College OC 5
Gaza 16 Colonel Light Gardens 16
Port District 16 Combined Banks 1
Trans Adelaide 16 Eastern Park 9
Old Ignatians 14 Eastwood 3
Ethelton 13 Edwardstown 8
West Croydon 13 Edwardstown Baptist 1
Woodville South 13 Elizabeth 3
Athelstone 12 Ethelton 13
Exeter 12 Exeter 12
Greenacres 12 Ferryden Park 7
Hope Valley 12 Fitzroy 17
Houghton Districts 12 Flinders University 5
Ovingham 12 FlindersPark 17
Payneham 12 Gaza 16
Riverside 12 Gepps Cross 19
Walkerville 12 Glandore 2
Henley 11 Glenunga 10
Sacred Heart Old Collegians 11 Golden Grove 10
SMOSH West Lakes 11 Goodwood 9
Westminster Old Scholars 11 Goodwood Saints 17
Alberton United 10 Greek 1
Glenunga 10 Greek Camden 5
Golden Grove 10 Greenacres 12
Hectorville 10 Hectorville 10
Mitcham 10 Henley 11
Para Hills 10 Henley and Grange 6
Plympton 10 Henley District and Old Scholars 2
Saint Michael’s OS & Hindmarsh 10 Henley High Old Scholars 2
BrightonHigh Old Scholars 9 Hope Valley 12
Burnside-Kensington 9 Houghton Districts 12
Eastern Park 9 Ingle Farm 9
Goodwood 9 Kelvinator 2
Ingle Farm 9 Kenilworth 21
Pooraka 9 Kenilworth Colonel Light 1
Salisbury West 9 Kilburn 23
Semaphore Central 9 Kingswood 7
Adelaide Lutheran 8 Lockleys 6
Edwardstown 8 Long Range Weapons 1
PHOS Camden 8 Marion 1
Portland 8 Mawson Lakes 1
Saint Dominics 8 Mile End Cats 5
Salisbury North 8 Mitcham 10
Unley 8 Mitchell Park 2
Ferryden Park 7 Modbury 25
Kingswood 7 Morphettville Park 1
Norwood Union 7 Myer 2
Payneham Norwood Union 7 North Haven 5
Smithfield 7 North Pines 5
Henley and Grange 6 Norwood Union 7
Lockleys 6 Old Ignatians 14
Salisbury 6 Ovingham 12
West Lakes 6 Para District Uniting 1
Adelaide High Old Scholars 5 Para Hills 10
Christian Brothers College OC 5 ParaHoughton 3
Flinders University 5 Paralowie 5
Greek Camden 5 Payneham 12
Mile End Cats 5 Payneham Norwood Union 7
North Haven 5 Pembroke Old Scholars 17
North Pines 5 PHOS Camden 8
Paralowie 5 Plympton 10
Banksia Park 4 Plympton High Old Scholars 3
Brighton 4 Pooraka 9
Post-Tel Institute 4 Port District 16
Saint Paul’s College Old Scholars 4 Portland 8
Salisbury College 4 Post-Tel Institute 4
Trinity OS 4 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 22
Wingfield Royals 4 Pulteney 17
Brahma Lodge 3 Renown Park 2
Campbelltown Magill 3 Riverside 12
Eastwood 3 Rosewater 21
Elizabeth 3 Rostrevor Old Collegians 20
ParaHoughton 3 Royal Park 1
Plympton High Old Scholars 3 Sacred Heart Old Collegians 11
Taperoo 3 Saint Dominics 8
Underdale United 3 Saint Michael’s OS & Hindmarsh 10
Woodville District 3 Saint Paul’s College Old Scholars 4
Woodville West 3 Saint Peter’s Old Collegians 24
ANZ Bank 2 Saint Peter’s YCW 2
Blackfriars OS 2 Saint Raphaels 2
Brighton District & Old Scholars 2 Salesian 2
Central United 2 Salisbury 6
Glandore 2 Salisbury Central 1
Henley District and Old Scholars 2 Salisbury College 4
Henley High Old Scholars 2 Salisbury North 8
Kelvinator 2 Salisbury West 9
Mitchell Park 2 Scotch Old Collegians 26
Myer 2 Seaton Ramblers 21
Renown Park 2 Semaphore Central 9
Saint Peter’s YCW 2 Smithfield 7
Saint Raphaels 2 SMOSH West Lakes 11
Salesian 2 Sturt College of Advanced Education 1
University of South Australia 2 Taperoo 3
Unley Mercedes Jets 2 Tea Tree Gully 25
Aboriginal Community College 1 Torrens College of Advanced Education 1
Cedars 1 Trans Adelaide 16
Combined Banks 1 Trinity OS 4
Edwardstown Baptist 1 Underdale United 3
Greek 1 University of South Australia 2
Kenilworth Colonel Light 1 Unley 8
Long Range Weapons 1 Unley Amateurs 1
Marion 1 Unley Mercedes Jets 2
Mawson Lakes 1 Walkerville 12
Morphettville Park 1 West Croydon 13
Para District Uniting 1 West Lakes 6
Royal Park 1 Western Warriors 1
Salisbury Central 1 Westminster Old Scholars 11
Sturt College of Advanced Education 1 Wingfield Royals 4
Torrens College of Advanced Education 1 Woodville 1
Unley Amateurs 1 Woodville District 3
Western Warriors 1 Woodville South 13
Woodville 1 Woodville West 3
YMCA 1 YMCA 1

History Home

 

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors