SAAFL Undefeated Teams 1911-2016 – By Clubs

History Home

CLUB YEAR DIVISION
(Adelaide) University 1911 A1
(Adelaide) University 1932 A1
(Adelaide) University B 1965 A3
Adelaide University 1990 A8 Res
Adelaide University 1997 D10 South
Adelaide University 2000 D7 Res
Adelaide University 2000 D8
Adelaide University 2001 D7 Res
Adelaide University 2009 D7 Res
Broadview 1983 A6 Res
Broadview 1989 A1 Res
Broadview 1989 A12
Broadview 1990 A1 Res
Central United 2006 D6
Colonel Light Gardens 1932 A2
Colonel Light Gardens 1949 A2
Colonel Light Gardens 1962 A4
Colonel Light Gardens 2013 D6 Res
Croydon 1981 A8
Eastern Park 1997 D6 Res
Eastwood 1956 A4
Edwardstown 2001 D10 South
Ferryden Park 1975 A2 Res
Flinders Park 1949 A3
Flinders Park 1962 U18 Colts
Flinders Park 2011 C3
Gaza 1963 U18 Colts
Gaza 1989 U17
Gepps Cross 1987 A4 Res
Gepps Cross 1989 A10
Gepps Cross 2002 D10 North
Gepps Cross 2005 U17 Central
Gepps Cross 2006 D10B
Golden Grove 2014 D4 Res
Goodwood Saints 1998 D1 Res
Goodwood Saints 2000 D1 Res
Greek Camden 1990 A1
Greenacres 1990 U17
Henley 1953 A3
Henley 1973 A7
Henley 2004 D2
Henley 2004 D2 Res
Henley 2008 D1 Res
Henley District + OS 1980 U18
Hope Valley 1987 A6
Hope Valley 2005 D7 Res
Hope Valley 2008 D8 Res
Kilburn 1959 A3
Kilburn 1960 A2
Mitcham 1968 A4
Mitcham 1987 A5
Mitcham 2007 C4
Modbury 1992 A3 Res
Modbury 1997 D10 North
North Pines 1993 A7
Old Ignatians 1994 A4 Res
Ovingham 1989 A7
Ovingham 2004 D10 South
Payneham 1938 A2
Payneham NU 2013 C4
Pooraka 1997 D2 Res
Port District 2010 U18 Blue
Postel Institute 1966 A3 Res
Prince Alfred OC 2014 D2 Res
Pulteney OS 1974 A3 Res
RenownPark 1983 A6
Riverside 1983 A8
Rosewater 1950 A3
Rosewater 1985 U17
Salisbury 1997 D7 Res
Salisbury College 1984 A6
Salisbury North 1996 A8
Scotch OC 2003 D9 South
Seaton Ramblers 1990 A3 Res
Seaton Ramblers 1991 A10
Semaphore Central 1923 A1
Semaphore Central 1924 A1
Semaphore Central 1972 A1 Res
Semaphore Park 1951 A3
SHOC 2010 D1 Res
SMOSH 1995 A7
SMOSH West Lakes 2004 U17 Central
SMOSH West Lakes 2005 U17 South
Tea Tree Gully 1989 A5 Res
Walkerville 1966 A4
Walkerville 1979 A3 Res
Walkerville 1991 A5 Res
West Adelaide United 1936 A1
West Croydon 1996 A2 Res
Woodville 1955 U17 Colts
Woodville South 1982 U18

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors