SAAFL Undefeated Teams 1911-2016 – By Divisions

History Home

CLUB YEAR DIVISION
University 1911 A1
Semaphore Central 1923 A1
Semaphore Central 1924 A1
University 1932 A1
West Adelaide United 1936 A1
Greek Camden 1990 A1
Semaphore Central 1972 A1 Res
Broadview 1989 A1 Res
Broadview 1990 A1 Res
Goodwood Saints 1998 D1 Res
Goodwood Saints 2000 D1 Res
Henley 2008 D1 Res
SHOC 2010 D1 Res
Colonel Light Gardens 1932 A2
Payneham 1938 A2
Colonel Light Gardens 1949 A2
Kilburn 1960 A2
Henley 2004 D2
Ferryden Park 1975 A2 Res
West Croydon 1996 A2 Res
Pooraka 1997 D2 Res
Henley 2004 D2 Res
Prince Alfred OC 2014 D2 Res
Flinders Park 1949 A3
Henley 1953 A3
Rosewater 1950 A3
Semaphore Park 1951 A3
Kilburn 1959 A3
University B 1965 A3
Postel Institute 1966 A3 Res
Pulteney OS 1974 A3 Res
Walkerville 1979 A3 Res
Seaton Ramblers 1990 A3 Res
Modbury 1992 A3 Res
Eastwood 1956 A4
Colonel Light Gardens 1962 A4
Walkerville 1966 A4
Mitcham 1968 A4
Gepps Cross 1987 A4 Res
Golden Grove 2014 D4 Res
Old Ignatians 1994 A4 Res
Mitcham 1987 A5
Tea Tree Gully 1989 A5 Res
Walkerville 1991 A5 Res
Renown Park 1983 A6
Salisbury College 1984 A6
Hope Valley 1987 A6
Central United 2006 D6
Broadview 1983 A6 Res
Eastern Park 1997 D6 Res
Colonel Light Gardens 2013 D6 Res
Henley 1973 A7
Ovingham 1989 A7
North Pines 1993 A7
SMOSH 1995 A7
Salisbury 1997 D7 Res
Adelaide University 2000 D7 Res
Adelaide University 2001 D7 Res
Hope Valley 2005 D7 Res
Adelaide University 2009 D7 Res
Croydon 1981 A8
Riverside 1983 A8
Salisbury North 1996 A8
Adelaide University 2000 D8
Adelaide University 1990 A8 Res
Hope Valley 2008 D8 Res
Scotch OC 2003 D9 South
Gepps Cross 1989 A10
Seaton Ramblers 1991 A10
Modbury 1997 D10 North
Gepps Cross 2002 D10 North
Adelaide University 1997 D10 South
Edwardstown 2001 D10 South
Ovingham 2004 D10 South
Gepps Cross 2006 D10B
Broadview 1989 A12
Flinders Park 2011 C3
Mitcham 2007 C4
Payneham NU 2013 C4
Henley District + OS 1980 U18
Woodville South 1982 U18
Port District 2010 U18 Blue
Flinders Park 1962 U18 Colts
Gaza 1963 U18 Colts
Rosewater 1985 U17
Gaza 1989 U17
Greenacres 1990 U17
SMOSH West Lakes 2004 U17 Central
Gepps Cross 2005 U17 Central
Woodville 1955 U17 Colts
SMOSH West Lakes 2005 U17 South

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors