SAAFL Undefeated Teams 1911-2016 – By Year

History Home

YEAR CLUB DIVISION
1911 University A1
1923 Semaphore Central A1
1924 Semaphore Central A1
1932 Colonel Light Gardens A2
1932 University A1
1936 West Adelaide United A1
1938 Payneham A2
1949 Colonel Light Gardens A2
1949 Flinders Park A3
1950 Rosewater A3
1951 Semaphore Park A3
1953 Henley A3
1955 Woodville U17 Colts
1956 Eastwood A4
1959 Kilburn A3
1960 Kilburn A2
1962 Colonel Light Gardens A4
1962 Flinders Park U18 Colts
1963 Gaza U18 Colts
1965 University B A3
1966 Postel Institute A3 Res
1966 Walkerville A4
1968 Mitcham A4
1972 Semaphore Central A1 Res
1973 Henley A7
1974 Pulteney OS A3 Res
1975 Ferryden Park A2 Res
1979 Walkerville A3 Res
1980 Henley District + OS U18
1981 Croydon A8
1982 Woodville South U18
1983 Broadview A6 Res
1983 Renown Park A6
1983 Riverside A8
1984 Salisbury College A6
1985 Rosewater U17
1987 Gepps Cross A4 Res
1987 Hope Valley A6
1987 Mitcham A5
1989 Broadview A1 Res
1989 Broadview A12
1989 Gaza U17
1989 Gepps Cross A10
1989 Ovingham A7
1989 Tea Tree Gully A5 Res
1990 Adelaide University A8 Res
1990 Broadview A1 Res
1990 GreekCamden A1
1990 Greenacres U17
1990 Seaton Ramblers A3 Res
1991 Seaton Ramblers A10
1991 Walkerville A5 Res
1992 Modbury A3 Res
1993 North Pines A7
1994 Old Ignatians A4 Res
1995 SMOSH A7
1996 Salisbury North A8
1996 West Croydon A2 Res
1997 Adelaide University D10 South
1997 Eastern Park D6 Res
1997 Modbury D10 North
1997 Pooraka D2 Res
1997 Salisbury D7 Res
1998 Goodwood Saints D1 Res
2000 Adelaide University D7 Res
2000 Adelaide University D8
2000 Goodwood Saints D1 Res
2001 Adelaide University D7 Res
2001 Edwardstown D10 South
2002 Gepps Cross D10 North
2003 Scotch OC D9 South
2004 Henley D2
2004 Henley D2 Res
2004 Ovingham D10 South
2004 SMOSH West Lakes U17 Central
2005 Gepps Cross U17 Central
2005 Hope Valley D7 Res
2005 SMOSH West Lakes U17 South
2006 Central United D6
2006 Gepps Cross D10B
2007 Mitcham C4
2008 Henley D1 Res
2008 Hope Valley D8 Res
2009 Adelaide University D7 Res
2010 Port District U18 Blue
2010 SHOC D1 Res
2011 Flinders Park C3
2013 Colonel Light Gardens D6 Res
2013 Payneham NU C4
2014 Golden Grove D4 Res
2014 Prince Alfred OC D2 Res

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors