SAAFL Under Age Premierships 1953-2016 – By Divisions

History Home

DIVISION CLUB YEAR
Junior League Kenilworth 1931
Junior League Semaphore Central 1932
U16 Payneham 1979
U16 Broadview 1980
U16 Gaza 1981
U16 Gaza 1982
U16 Gaza 1983
U16 Rosewater 1984
U17 Payneham 1953
U17 Woodville 1954
U17 Woodville 1955
U17 Payneham 1956
U17 Woodville 1957
U17 Exeter 1958
U17 Seaton Ramblers 1965
U17 Rosewater 1985
U17 Rosewater 1986
U17 Goodwood Saints 1987
U17 Gepps Cross 1988
U17 Gaza 1989
U17 Greenacres 1990
U17 Hope Valley 1991
U17 Greenacres 1992
U17 Gepps Cross 1993
U17 Tea Tree Gully 1994
U17 Port District 1995
U17 Gold Henley Greek 1996
U17 Blue Salisbury West 1996
U17 Gold Salisbury 1997
U17 Blue Gepps Cross 1997
U17 Gold Pooraka 1998
U17 Blue Woodville South 1998
U17 Gold Port District 1999
U17 Blue Tea Tree Gully 1999
U17 Gold Salisbury North 2000
U17 Blue Port District 2000
U17 South Fitzroy 2001
U17 North Tea Tree Gully 2001
U17 Central Henley 2001
U17 South Plympton 2002
U17 North Tea Tree Gully 2002
U17 Central SMOSH West Lakes 2002
U17 South PHOS Camden 2003
U17 North Hope Valley 2003
U17 Central Fitzroy 2003
U17 South Goodwood Saints 2004
U17 North Hope Valley 2004
U17 Central Portland 2004
U17 South SMOSH West Lakes 2005
U17 North Tea Tree Gully 2005
U17 Central Gepps Cross 2005
U17 Golden Grove 2006
U18 Exeter 1959
U18 Exeter 1960
U18 Brighton 1961
U18 Flinders Park 1962
U18 Payneham 1962
U18 Kilburn 1963
U18 Gaza 1963
U18 Kilburn 1964
U18 Brighton 1964
U18 Payneham 1966
U18 Rosewater 1967
U18 Flinders Park 1968
U18 Payneham 1969
U18 Flinders Park 1970
U18 Flinders Park 1971
U18 Riverside 1972
U18 Riverside 1973
U18 Payneham 1974
U18 Payneham 1975
U18 Riverside 1976
U18 Walkerville 1977
U18 Henley District and O.S. 1978
U18 Walkerville 1979
U18 Henley District and O.S. 1980
U18 Henley District and O.S. 1981
U18 Woodville South 1982
U18 Kilburn 1983
U18 Broadview 1984
U18 D2 Lockleys 2006
U18 D1 Henley 2006
U18 Yellow Salisbury 2007
U18 Blue Lockleys 2007
U18 Yellow Salisbury West 2008
U18 Blue Henley 2008
U18 Yellow Henley 2009
U18 Red Tea Tree Gully 2009
U18 Blue Port District 2009
U18 Yellow Goodwood Saints 2010
U18 Red Eastern Park 2010
U18 Blue Port District 2010
U18 Yellow Goodwood Saints 2011
U18 Red Eastern Park 2011
U18 Blue Broadview 2011
U18 Yellow Sacred Heart OC 2012
U18 Red Broadview 2012
U18 Red Tea Tree Gully 2013
U18 Yellow Goodwood Saints 2013
U18 Red Payneham Norwood Union 2014
U18 Yellow Goodwood Saints 2014
U18 Red Gaza 2015
U18 Yellow Payneham Norwood Union 2015
U18 Red Payneham Norwood Union 2016
U18 Blue Broadview 2016
U18 Yellow Salisbury 2016
U19 Walkerville 1965

History Home

Thanks To Our Major Sponsors